RootsChat.Com
England (Counties as in 1851-1901) => Norfolk Lookup Requests => Norfolk => England => Norfolk Completed Look up Requests => Topic started by: suffolk*sue on Monday 21 May 07 20:56 BST (UK)
-
William ADAMS of Hockwold and Susan HARVEY - 4th July, 1834 - Icklingham St. James
William ADAMS of Methwold and Elizabeth HARVEY - 24th June, 1837 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. James
William ADCOCK of Lynn Regis, St. Margaret and Lydia RACKHAM - 11th July, 1831 - Bury St. Edmunds, St Mary
Robert AIREY of Earsham and Prudence BEAR - 6th November, 1814 - Bungay St. Mary
John ALDERTON of Topcroft and Phillis STAFF - 24th January, 1825 - Barsham
James ALDIS of Denton and Martha CORNISH - 14th October, 1829 - Fressingfield
Thomas ALDIS of Gt. Yarmouth and Phoebe Cleveland WOODS - 20th August, 1827 - Lowestoft
Josia Lines ALDIS and Susannah HAYWARD of Windham - 4th May, 1824 - Hoxne
John ALDOUS of Redenhall and Mary Anne GEDNEY - 4th June, 1816 - Mendham
Robert ALDOUS of Redenhall and Hannah GAYFER - 2nd May, 1814 - Bramfield
James ALDRED of Stratton St. Mary and Mary ALDRED - 7th October, 1813 - Wissett
Robert ALDRICH of Brockdish and Jemima STRINGFELLOW - 11th March, 1813 - Weybread
Henry ALEXANDER of Gt. Yarmouth and Frances Elizabeth KERRISON - 22nd May, 1817 - Rickinghall Inferior
Robert ALGAR of Needham and Ann CHINNERY - wid - 31st March, 1824 - Weybread
William ALLAN and Elizabeth BALLS of Gt. Yarmouth - 18th July, 1834 - Burgh Castle
Thomas ALLCOCK wid of Norwich St. George Colegate and Hannah ALLCOCK - 1st July, 1827 - Beccles
Hammond ALPE of Watton Sarah HOWLETT - 7th June, 1814 - Bungay St. Mary
Thomas AMOS of Loddon and Eliza LAY - 18th October, 1832 - Saxmundham
Charles Andrews of Methwold and Ann HUDSON - 25th October, 1827 - Ipswich St. Matthew
George ANDREWS and Maria King ADAIR of Gt. Yarmouth - 4th June, 1819 - Gorleston
John ANDREWS of Gt. Yarmouth and Margaret HANNANT - 14th january, 1832 - Gorleston
Richard ANDREWS of Downham and Mary Ann HARRIS of Downham - 1st October, 1829 - Horham
William ANDREWS of Scole and Jane DENNINGTON - 31st October, 1814 - Saxmundham
Thomas George ANGELL of Norwich St. Michael at Thorn and Harriett PLOWMAN - 24th June, 1828 - Bungay Holy Trinity
Francis Charles ANNESLEY of Gt. Yarmouth and Sarah BELL - 6th July, 1830 - Gorleston
-
Lillystone ANNESS of Shelfhanger and Ann RUDLAND - 20th January, 1817 - Shotley
Thomas ARNOLD of Redenhall and Lucy BLOGG of Creeting St. Olave - 4th June, 1818 - Creeting St. Mary
John ARTIS of Ellough and Mary Ann CRISP of Willingham - 17th October, 1831 - North Cove
William ASHFORD of South Lopham and Lydia LEVET - 4th June, 1822 - Hinderclay
Joseph ASTEN and Mary BARNES of Denton - 15th April, 1817 - Homersfield
Clere ATKINS of Stockton and Martha HARROD - 23rd May, 1837 - Beccles
George ATKINS of Diss and Ann MUTINER - 14th March, 1814 - Wortham
John ATKINS of Scole and Bridget ATKINS - 16th October, 1825 - Eye
George ATTERTON and Eliza HUBBARD of Thetford St. Peter - 19th January, 1836 - Clare
John AVIS of Lakenham and Harriett DUNN - 10th November, 1828 - Wortham
William AYERS of Norwich All Sts. and Harriett DAWDY - 13th July, 1821 - Bungay St. Mary
-
Edmund Ker Cranstown BACON of Raveningham and Katherine STARKIE - 20th October, 1818 - Beccles
John BAILEY of Catfield and Elizabeth Pritchard BOYCE - 4th May, 1829 - Gorleston
Samuel BAILEY of Hetherset and Maria DENT - 7th February, 1828 - Lowestoft
Thomas BAILEY of Lopham and Zillah CASON - 19th October, 1833 - Wortham
John BAKER wid of Redenhall and Ann RAVEN - 23rd February, 1816 - Bungay Holy Trinity
George BALEY of Starston and Marianne BUTCHER - 25th November, 1834 - Mendham
John BALLS wid of Gt. Yarmouth and Sarah Ann THURSTON - 1st March, 1823 - Lowestoft
John Weasey BANE of Worstead and Mary BANE - 7th November, 1815 - Gorleston
Edward Enoch BARBER of Harleston and Susanna PARKER - 19th May, 1836 - Weybread
Jonathan BARBER of Thorpe and Elizabeth CHANEY - 2nd March, 1814 - Chediston
Robert BARBER of Gt. Yarmouth and Lucy Maria ORFEUR - 21st March, 1837 - Gorleston
Robert David BARBER of Gt. Yarmouth and Ann GLANFIELD - 1st September, 1829 - Gorleston
Thomas BARBER of Gt. Yarmouth and Judith BARBER - 25th January, 1822 - Hopton on Sea
Charles BARDWELL of Gt. Yarmouth and Martha STARLEE - 2nd October, 1823 - Gorleston
John Barker of Yarmouth and Mary RAY - 23rd September, 1813 - Tannington
Robert BARKER of Norwich St. John, Timber Hill and Mary CANDLER - 21st June, 1832 - Nowton
Samuel BARKER of Yarmouth and Jane RAY - 13th July, 1813 - Tannington
John BARNARD of Gt. Ellingham and Mary Anne HOWE - 31st March, 1819 - Palgrave
Stephen Godfrey BATELY of Gt. Yarmouth and Elizabeth GARDINER - 15th September, 1823 - Gorleston
-
William BATTEL of Diss and Dinah BRYANT - 23rd November, 1820 - Horham
William John BAYES of Lynn Regis, St. Margaret and Mary Anne YOUELL - 6th March, 1823 - Gorleston
Joseph BAYLEY of Gt. Yarmouth and Eliza Jex MASTERSON - 25th April, 1835 - Lowestoft
Thomas BAYS of Downham Market and Sarah SCADDING - 18th May, 1824 - Blaxhall
George BEALES of Long Stratton and Mary NEWLAND - 7th June, 1816 - Bacton
John Longueville BEDINGFIELD of Ditchingham and Honorable Mary HENNIKER - 24th June, 1829 - Thornham Magna
Edward BEDINGFIELD of Langley and Mary Ann ELLIS - 23rd November, 1826 - Beccles
John BELL of Mundham and Sarah DRAPER - 2nd November, 1835 - Belton
Lawrence BELL wid of Wretton and Sarah SOUTHWELL - wid - 31st January, 1818 - Brandon
James BENTHAM of West Bradenham and Mary SCATCHARD - 20th December, 1815 - Lakenheath
Henry BERRY of Diss and Mary HOULDEN - 4th June, 1829 - Oakley
James BERRY of Heckingham and Ann ELSDEN - 9th June, 1836 - Pakenham
John BERRY of Wheatacre and Sarah COURTNALL - 28th December, 1813 - Beccles
William BETTS of Thetford St. Cuthbert and Mary REEVES - 23rd November, 1816 - Euston
William BEVERLY of Poringland and Margaret CRABTREE - 21st August, 1821 - Herringfleet
George BIDDELL of Diss and Mary Norton CUPISS - 25th September, 1827 - Thorndon
Benjamin BILHAM wid of Watton and Elizabeth BENNET - 10th February, 1829 - Mellis
Benjamin BIRD of Wilby and Maria WARD - 24th February, 1837 - Hinderclay
George BIRD wid of Diss and Sarah CANFOR - 4th December, 1820 - Palgrave
-
William BROCKMAR of Brockdish and Mary VINCENT - 23rd May, 1836 - Eye
Garson BLAKE of Gt. Yarmouth and Elizabeth Lovell LAWS - 3rd May, 1836 - Gorleston
John BLAKE of Gt. Yarmouth and Ann KEY - 19th July, 1814 - Lound
Samuel BLANCHFLOWER of Caston and Mary KNOCK - 1st November, 1813 - Brandon
George Kersey BLOFIELD of Newton Flotman and Ann BARNES - 8th October, 1816 - Redlingfield
Edward BLOMFIELD wid and Emily BART of Rushford - 13th November, 1829 - Coney Weston
John BLOMFIELD of Gt. Yarmouth and Frances ORBELL - 1st July, 1824 - Ipswich St. Lawrence
Robert BLOOM wid of Norwich St. Margaret and Mary COOPER - 8th October, 1826 - Bungay St. Mary
Robert BOAST and Mary SMITH of Gt. Yarmouth - 14th August, 1828 - Gorleston
Thomas BOBBY of Tibenham and Alice WHITEHEAD - 24th November, 1814 - Redgrave cum Botesdale
George BOGGIS wid of Sedgeford and Charlotte POOLEY - 23rd October, 1827 - Ixworth
Henry BOLINGBROKE of Norwich St. Giles and Anne BROWNE - 7th October, 1815 - Gorleston
Barnabas BOND of Alburgh and Martha MILLS - 6th June, 1828 - Redgrave with Botesdale
Charles BOND of Diss and Sophia OSTLER - 22nd May, 1836 - Tannington
John Ringstead BOND of Thetford and Susannah ROPER - 15th September, 1818 - Mildenhall
William BOND of Brockdish and Hannah HARVEY - 15th October, 1834 - Sweffling
William BOND wid of Thetford St. Cuthbert and Maria GATHERCOLE - 26th December, 1836 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. James
Richard BOON of Geldeston and Charlotte BAYLEY - 15th April, 1813 - Weston
Henry BOULGER of Lt. Cressingham and Lydia HORREX - 8th August, 1816 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. James
Henry BOULT of Heigham Hamlet Norwich and Mary Anne SAUNDERS - 1st July, 1833 - Ilketshall St. Andrew
William BOTWRIGHT of Starston and Amy HUGGINS - 11th March, 1822 - Hoxne
-
William BOWEN of Buckingham and Mary BLACKBOURNE - 6th May, 1823 - Barningham
Edward BOWER of Norwich St. James and Maria DENNEY - 31st January, 1826 - Kelsale
Thomas BOWERS of Kenninghall and Mary FOREMAN - 24th October, 1814 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. James
James BOYCE of St. Cuthbert and Susan CHANNEL - 1st December, 1816 - Gt. Livermere
William BOYCE of Hilgay and Mary Ann BATES - 5th May, 1829 - Barton Mills
William BRADSTREET of Shipdam and Sarah ELVIN - 29th January, 1816 - Stradbroke
John BRAME of Gasthorpe and Sarah BROTHER - 4th June, 1837 - Barningham
Robert BRANSBY of Diss and Dorothea KNEVETT - 4th September, 1814 - Ipswich St. Stephen
Philip BRANTON wid of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary BARTLEY - wid - 28th December, 1823 - Gorleston
Thomas BREEZE of Thetford St. Peter and Elizabeth ROPER - 23rd July, 1827 - Honington
James BREWSTER of Heigham and Susanna LINDER - 18th January, 1830 - Lowestoft
Richard BREWSTER of Starston and Martha PONDER - 16th September, 1822 - South Elmham St. Cross
Thomas BRIGGS of Feltwell and Elizabeth TURRINGTON - 8th February, 1823 - Lakenheath
Edward BROCK of Lopham and Elizabeth MORTLOCK - 6th November, 1815 - Worlington
-
John BROOK of Gissing and Anne READ - 30th June, 1813 - Hopton
John BROOK wid of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary Ann MASON wid of Gt. Yarmouth - 4th January, 1835 - Belton
Amos BROOKS wid of Brockdish and Elizabeth FLATT - 13th June, 1831 - Oakley
William BROOKS of Norwich St. Andrew and Susannah BENNS - 8th November, 1821 - Wangford with Henham
Charles BROWN of Gt. Yarmouth and Lucy BOAST - 2nd January, 1828 - Gorleston
Peter BROWN wid of East Dereham and Mary CLARK - 26th October, 1833 - Halesworth
Robert BROWN and Mary BROWN of Carleton Rode - 27th July, 1827 - Hopton
William BROWN of Stow Brucks and Martha RUDDOCK - 23rd March, 1818 - Barningham
William BROWN of Diss and Martha WEST - 2nd August, 1830 - Wortham
Edmond Dennis BROWNE of Siseland and Jane DENNY - 13th February, 1827 - Bungay St. Mary
William BROWNING and Mary Stevens GOOLD of Thetford St. Cuthbert - 12th April, 1825 - Horringer
Robert BRUNDLE of Larlingford and Mary Ann LISTER - 16th October, 1833 - Mildenhall
William BRUNDLE wid of Old Buckenham and Martha SMITH - 28th October, 1815 - Stanton All Saints
George BUCK of Wymendham and Elizabeth Shepherd RAY - 2nd March, 1821 - Ipswich St. Lawrence
Robert BUCK of Ditchingham and Mary FREESTONE - 25th April, 1820 - Bungay St. Mary
Thomas BUCK of Ditchingham and Mary Ann PAGE - 3rd May, 1824 - Rumburgh
William Henry BUCKE of Geldeston and Jane Bridget BRADLEY - 3rd November, 1819 - Aldeburgh
Thomas BUCKENHAM of Gt. Yarmouth and Matilda LOVACK - 19th May, 1818 - Gorleston
Stephen BUCKINGHAM of Needham and Elizabeth MASTERSON - 2nd June, 1825 - Weybread
John BULL of Burgh St. Peter and Mary BULL - 12th January, 1835 - Carlton Coleville
Thomas BULLIVANT of Methwold and Georgiana GOODCHILD - 8th February, 1816 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. James
William Pryse BUNN of Harleston and Hannah GROWSE - 12th July, 1825 - Bildeston
John BURCH of Shelfhanger and Ann FROST - 6th May, 1832 - Redgrave with Botesdale
Thomas BURCH of Diss and Sarah DEEKS - 12th January, 1813 - Hawstead
Benjamin BURGESS of Thorpe by Norwich and Hannah EADE - 18th April, 1833 - Rendham
James BURGESS and Betsey PAGE of Gt. Yarmouth - 12th June, 1821 - Gorleston
Joseph BURGESS of Starston and Mary CHAMBERS - 26th September, 1818 - South Elmham, St. James
James BURLINGHAM of Lynn Regis and Hannah COOPER - 23rd June, 1828 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. James
Henry BURROWS of Yarmouth and Ann CUTTS - 25th April, 1831 - Bungay Holy Trinity
James BURROWS of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary Ann BESSEY - 14th April, 1815 - Gorleston
Luke BURROWS of Diss and Maria CUPPER - 2nd April, 1822 - Wingfield
Charles Fisher BURTON and Mary Elizabeth TOMPSON wid of Gt. Yarmouth - 23rd February, 1828 - Somerleyton
George BURTON of Gt. Yarmouth and Jane DAY - 8th December, 1836 - Gorleston
James BUSH of Long Stratton and Mary ALGAR - 6th January, 1834 - Palgrave
John BUTCHER of Denton and Elizabeth YOUELL - 6th March, 1832 - Mendham
John BUTTON of Denton and Anne COOKE - 12th January, 1813 - Wingfield
John BUTTON and Mary FENN of Gt. Yarmouth - 4th November, 1834 - Blundeston
James BUXTON of Kenninghall and Sophia WACE - 9th April, 1817 - Redgrave with Botesdale
-
Joseph CALEY and Elizabeth CALEY of Gt. Ormesby - 6th February, 1837 - Gorleston
John CALVER of Thetford St. Mary and Hannah COPPIN - 27th February, 1821 - Market Weston
Robert CALVER of Wortwell and Maria ALDRIDGE - 13th October, 1826 - Horham
William CALVER of Wortwell and Sarah DENNEY - 16th February, 1822 - Halesworth
William CALVER of Brockdish and Lydia MOORE - 13th October, 1824 - Weybread
James CANDLER and Elizabeth LUBBOCK of Gt. Yarmouth - 16th March, 1837 - Gorleston
Anthony CANHAM of Loddon and Sarah BULLOCK - 25th October, 1831 - Lowestoft
George CANN of Harleston and Charlotte VERNON - 30th November, 1815 - Thelnetham
James Gunton CANNELL wid of Gt. Yarmouth and Lorina SAVAGE - 21st July, 1818 - Gorleston
John CAPP of Thetford St. Peter and Jane FOOTER - 17th October, 1821 - Timworth
Robert Brame CAPPS of Gt. Yarmouth and Frances Mason FAYERMAN - 8th November, 1836 - Lowestoft
George CARMAN of Harleston and Tabitha GOLDING - 30th March, 1831 - Clare
Robert CARMAN of Fundenhall and Elizabeth COCK - 1st December, 1814 - Hinderclay
John CARMAN and Ann CHINNERY of Garboldisham - 30th April, 1818 - Coney Weston
Simon CARMEN of South Lopham and Prudence HARDY - wid - 31st July, 1829 - Stanton St. John
James CARTER of Gt. Yarmouth and Maria TOOLEY - 29th August, 1824 - Oulton
John CARTER of Kilverstone and Susan SARGANT - 16th February, 1823 - Haughley
Thomas CARTER wid of Wortwell and Elizabeth HURRY - wid - 23rd January, 1815 - Walsham le Willows
Charles CARVER of Morningthorpe and Hannah Jane BAINES - 26th February, 1829 - Barking
Nathaniel CATCHPOLE of Carlton and Elizabeth MAIDWELL - 12th June, 1832 - Bradfield St. George
Thomas CATCHPOLE of Yarmouth and Susan SHILLCOT - 20th October, 1815 - Bungay St. Mary
John CATER of Norwich St. Michael at Plea and Susanna OXLEY - 14th June, 1821 - Gorleston
William CATTELL of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary VERDON - 11th February, 1817 - Wangford with Henham
Edward CAULDWELL of Garboldisham and Elizabeth LEMAN - 23rd December, 1819 - Rickinghall Inferior
John CHAMBERS of Wymondham and Susan BEE - 3rd November, 1818 - Mettingham
William CHAMBERS of St. Peter, Mancroft, Norwich and Mary FITCH - 12th December, 1814 - Ipswich St. Lawrence
George CHAPLIN and Priscilla JEFFRIES of Thorpe Abbotts - 6th July, 1826 - Wingfield
Thomas CHAPLIN of Gillingham and Harriot BOON - 3rd December, 1829 - Beccles
-
James CHAPMAN of Norwich St. Steven and Susan CARTER - 16th August, 1829 - Lavenham
John CHAPMAN of Burlingham and Hannah CULLING - 6th September, 1826 - Gorleston
Zephaniah CHAPMAN of Norwich St. Paul and Marianne SAUNDERS - 13th October, 1829 - Kirkley
Robert CHASE of Brockdish and Harriett SOWTER - 1st April, 1834 - Stradbroke
William CHASTON of Scole and Susanna BALLS - 31st October, 1821 - Chediston
Samuel CHATTEN of Brockdish and Lucy BUTCHER - 5th July, 1822 - Mendham
Thomas CHILVER of Needham and Maria MATTHEWS - 3rd December, 1816 - Weybread
Charles CHILVERS of Pulham St.Mary and Ann LINES - 27th November, 1835 - Wingfield
James CHITTOCK wid of St. Michael at Thorn and Lydia Chittoch PUNCHARD - 6th may, 1823 - Bungay Holy Trinity
Samuel CHURCH of Wortwell and Elizabeth FORSTER - 23rd October, 1834 - Flixton
Robert CHURCHYARD of Thetford St. Cuthbert and Mary GODDARD - 30th November, 1835 - Fakenham Magna
-
Francis CLARKE and Harriett WHISTLER of Thetford St. Cuthbert - 2nd September, 1830 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
George CLARKE of Wiggenhall St. Germans and Anna RAVEN - 15th July, 1836 - MIldenhall
John CLARKE wid of Gt. Yarmouth and Sarah BROWNE - wid - 1st January, 1816 - Gorleston
John CLARKE of Thetford St. Peter and Maria KEMP - 20th May, 1823 - Euston
John CLARKE wid of Kirby Cane and Elizabeth SEWELL - 14th November, 1825 - Lowestoft
Juler CLARKE of Yarmouth and Louisa KING - 12th August, 1818 - Long Melford
William CLARKE of Thetford St. Cuthbert and Charlotte EAGLE - 27th May, 1819 - Lakenheath
William CLARKE of Thetford St. Peter and Mary PEARMAIN - 27th October, 1831 - Wangford
William Thomas CLARKE of Gt. Yarmouth and Eliza Leggett RIVETT - 13th July, 1836 - Gorleston
James CLAXTON of Ditchingham and Sarah TILLEY - 27th October, 1818 - Bungay St. Mary
Alfred CLEVELAND of Loddon and Elizabeth WINSON - 26th July, 1827 - Beccles
-
Henry CLIFFORD wid of Norwich St. Andrew and Ann DE CARLE - 1st October, 1826 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
George CLUTTON of Earsham and Ann LING - 8th October, 1834 - Bungay St. Mary
Charles COATES of Methwold and Judith DEVEREAUX - 2nd May, 1818 - West Stow
James COATES wid of Stanford and Sarah BRIGHTWELL - 21st November, 1821 - Brandon
William COATES of North Lopham and Phoebe BROCK - 2nd November, 1833 - Hopton
Charles COBB of Roydon and Harriett HART - 7th May, 1822 - Wortham
George COBB of Billingford and Hannah SALTER - 15th March, 1832 - Wortham
George COCKS of Norwich St. Swithin and Mary Ann REEVE - 14th July, 1834 - Bungay St. Mary
Gilbert COCKS of Alburgh and Sophia DOWLING - 31st May, 1819 - Homersfield
John COLDHAM of Snettisham and Anna BLACKLEY - 28th August, 1816 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
Jarvis COLE of Diss and Lucy GOLDWORTH - 26th April, 1827 - Palgrave
Edward COLE of Gt. Plumstead and Frances Josephine HENCHMAN - 2nd October, 1834 - Earl Soham
John COLE of Hilborough and Eleanor SKEET - 1st December, 1824 - Ubbeston
William COLLINS of Diss and Susan BURMAN - 12th May, 1814 - Framlingham
Robert COLLS of Runhall and Mary SHARMAN - 15th May, 1815 - Lowestoft
Edward COLMAN of St. George Tombland and Charlotte BROWNE - 25th February, 1817 - Bungay St. mary
William COOK of Shelton and Mary SHIP - 11th march, 1825 - Occold
Robert COOKE of East Harling and Elizabeth COOKE - 5th September, 1814 - Ixworth Thorpe
Clark COOPER of Yarmouth and Susan NEWARK - 29th August, 1830 - Burgh Castle
Arthur COOPER and Mary HART of Pulham St. Mary Magdalen - 13th October, 1836 - Mendham
John COOK wid of Norwich and Lettice CRACKNELL - 6th October, 1818 - Redlingfield
John COOK of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary Anne CRICKMORE - 8th September, 1825 - Syleham
-
Henry COOPER of Gooderstone and Mary BUCKLE - 12th June, 1816 - Brandon
Henry COOPER of Hockwold and Rebecca REEDER - 5th November, 1816 - Lakenheath
James COOPER of Knapton and Susanna CARVER - 31st March, 1824 - Lowestoft
Jeremiah COOPER of Dickleburgh and Ann CONNELL - 6th September, 1814 - Fressingfield
Robert COOPER of Thetford St. Mary and Susan CRISP - wid - 4th may, 1819 - Wrentham
Robert COOPER of Diss and Mary FIELD - 6th January, 1835 - Framlingham
William COOPER of Earsham and Elizabeth STANNARD - 27th April, 1813 - Ilketshall St. Andrew
George COPPEN of Cranwich and Elizabeth MARKWELL -5th November, 1833 - Stuston
Charles COPPIN of Yarmouth and Marianne EDWARDS - 17th October, 1825 - Belton
Pelham CORBOULD of Redenhall with Harleston and Mary MANNING - 5th may, 1829 - Eye
Amos CORNEBY of Denton and Elizabeth MATTHEWS - 20th July, 1819 - Mendham
Ewan COSSEY of Mulbarton and Jemima CRANE - 4th July, 1822 - Snape
Charles COSTERTON of Gt. Yarmouth and Harriot WENN - 6th December, 1819 - Ipswich St. Lawrence
John Fisher COSTERTON wid of Gt. Yarmouth and Maria SPILLING - wid - 31st March, 1832 - Bungay St. Mary
Samuel COSTERTON of Yarmouth and Mary Ann Elizabeth THORNDIKE - wid - 16th August, 1815 - East Bergholt
James COWLES of Harling and Mary MORTIMER - 8th January, 1826 - Hopton
Reuben Frederick COWLES of Harleston and Sarah BARNELL - 29th October, 1827 - Blundeston
Richard COWLIS of Attleborough and Frances SELF - 29th April, 1817 - Mendham
-
Edmund CRASKE of Thetford St. Mary and Mary IRELAND - 2nd May, 1815 - Walsham le Willows
Thomas CREMER of Norwich St. Stephen and Mary SEXTON - 16th August, 1826 - Bungay St. Mary
Fortunatus Robert Townsend CRISP of Gt. Yarmouth and Amelia Alderton BALLARD - 15th April, 1830 - Gorleston
George CRISP of Watlington and Mary ROBERTSON - 3rd January, 1815 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
John Green CROSS of Norwich St. Giles and Dorothy Anne BAYLEY - 18th May, 1816 - Stowmarket
Joshua CROSS wid of Needham and Elizabeth Ann VINCENT - 14th October, 1830 - Wingfield
Christopher CROOK of Garboldisham and Mary CLARKE - 26th January, 1832 - Fakenham Magna
David CROWFOOT of Toft Monks and Mary Anne WHITE - 18th January, 1827 - Beccles
Benjamin CULLY of Trowse Newton and Elizabeth DRAKE - 12th April, 1821 - Gorleston
Benjamin CUNDALL wid of Norwich St. Peter Mancroft and Mary Maria BURROWS - 18th October, 1824 - Beccles
Francis CUPISS of Diss and Elizabeth BIDDELL - 3rd August, 1826 - Bradfield St. George
William CURTIS of Lynn Regis and Mary Ann GREEN - 7th May, 1823 - Brandon
Thomas CUTTING of Aslacton and Sarah JARMIN - 29th August, 1816 - Cockfield
William DALBY of Yoxford and Hannah SALTER of Wymondham - 19th June, 1822 - Ipswich(Woodbridge) - Quakers
Arthur DALRYMPLE of Norwich St. George Colegate and Anna DAVEY - 10th April, 1832 - Beccles
Henry Suffield DANIELS of South Walsham and Hannah FROST - 29th August, 1825 - Honington
William DANN of Fritton and Sarah DALBY - 5th November, 1833 - Pakefield
William DANN of Denton and Mary HOWARD - 8th April, 1834 - Homersfield
Conyers DARCY of Redenhall and Elizabeth KEMP - 19th October, 1821 - Syleham
James DAVEY of Bridgham and Sarah KEMP - 10th October, 1820 - Hopton
Thomas DAVEY of Thorpe, Norwich and Mary CROTCH, late of Needham Market - 5th October, 1826 - Needham Market(Woodbridge) - Quakers
George DAY of Norwich St. Mary in the Marsh and Caroline Elfrida GEERING - 14th October, 1819 - Ubbeston
John DELF - wid - and Elizabeth LEACH of Wroxham - 14th January, 1824 - Beccles
Samuel DELF of Bedingham and Fanny HICKMAN - 16th June, 1814 - Wattisfield
John DE VEAR of Norwich St. Giles and Charlotte CARSS - 17th November, 1814 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
-
Charles DENNES and Elizabeth RIX of Clipstone - 27th September, 1826 - Ampton
James DENNICK of Norwich St. Stephen and Esther LEONARD - 3rd February, 1822 - Mildenhall
William DEVEREAUX of Norwich St. George Colegate and Mary SWAN - 5th July, 1819 - Westhall
Augustine DEWING of North Elmham and Sarah GARDENER - 23rd May, 1816 - Shimpling
John DIVER of Thetford St. Mary and Mary Ann BLOCK - 25th December, 1831 - Brandon
Owen Albert DIVER of Norwich St. Peter Mancroft and Mary Ann MILLER - 11th June, 1829 - Boyton-Capel St. Andrew
Richard DIVER and Eleanor EADE, both of Gt. Yarmouth - 13th June, 1837 - Gorleston
Charles DODD wid of Carleton Rode and Harriett WING - 8th May, 1815 - Mildenhall
Michael DOUGHTON of Alburgh and Susanna Libbis HALL - 27th January, 1818 - Fritton
Robert DOUGHTON of Scole and Mary FRENCH - 31st October, 1824 - Eye
Charles George DOUGHTY of Brockdish and Maria DRANE - 1st January, 1822 - Weybread
Thomas DOUGLAS of Gt. Yarmouth and Esther WARREN - 22nd July, 1813 - Gorleston
Daniel DOVE wid of Bressingham and Anna FAKE - 6th November, 1818 - Wortham
William DOWE of Earsham and Sarah MOORE - 18th October, 1826 - Bungay St. Mary
Ephraim DRAKE of Snettisham and Mary MATTHEW - 3rd October, 1834 - Mendlesham
Peter DRAKE of Munford and Lydia PLAICE - 22nd July, 1822 - Eriswell
James DRANE of Dickleburgh and Harriett TIPPLE - 27th January, 1825 - Thrandeston
Joseph DRAPER of Gt. Yarmouth and Charlotte JEX - 8th June, 1823 - Gorleston
John DUNKIN of Yarmouth and Anne HARMAN - 6th May, 1813 - Frostenden
George DURRANT of Thetford St. Mary and Mira Anne EVINGTON - 16th October, 1833 - Brandon
Edward DYE of Ormesby St. Michael and Elizabeth HUNTON - 13th August, 1813 - Lowestoft
James DYE of Dickleborough and Agatha STURGEON - 26th December, 1835 - Bradfield Combust
John DYE of Narford and Mary FOLKES - 2nd January, 1817 - Barton Mills
Peter EADE of Blofield and Pleasants MATTHEW - 24th August, 1819 - Cotton
-
James EAGLE of Watlington and Susan VEAL - wid - 3rd January, 1818 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. James
Zachariah EASTER of Gt. Plumstead and Mary BAILEY - 26th July, 1833 -- Stradbroke
William EATON of South Lopham and Mary KNOTT - 13th October, 1831 - Hinderclay
Benjamin EDRICH of Barton Turf and Eliza BALLORD - 9th March, 1820 - Gorleston
Edward EDWARDS wid of Snetterton and Mary Ann KING - wid - 8th March, 1833 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. James
John EGLINTON of Stow Bedon and Hannah COPPING - wid - 18th October, 1825 - Barnham
Zachariah ELLIOTT of Neatishead and Sarah HOLDRICH - 16th September, 1813 - Wortham
Benjamin ELLIS of Chedgrave and Elizabeth BARBER - 8th October, 1827 - Barnby
James ELSDEN of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary Ann FROST - 21st September, 1824 - Pakenham
Thomas ELSGOOD of Hockwold and Esther PENDLE - 17th June, 1837 - Lakenheath
Edmund ELISGOOD of East Tuddenham and Ann OFFICE - 12th October, 1818 - Corton
John ELWIN and Rhoda HAWES of Diss - 15th October, 1818 - Burgate
William ENGLISH of Lynn Regis, St. Margaret and Ann PRIGG - 28th June, 1830 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
James ETHEREDGE of Dickleborough and Mary Ann ELVIN - 3rd June, 1829 - Stuston
John EVERETT of Harling and Frances Rebecca PACE of Bury St. Edmunds - 12th September, 1833 - Bardwell - Quakers
Thomas EVERETT of Roudham and Rachael WHITEHEAD - 13th October, 1836 - Knettishall
Thomas FAIRWEATHER of Gillingham and Charlotte CHAPMAN - 3rd June, 1816 - Beccles
William FAIRWEATHER of Blo Norton and Mary RAINOR - wid - 17th October, 1831 - Cratfield
John FARRER of Beachamwell and Susan TURNER - wid - 8th June, 1835 - Brandon
Benjamin FEARMAN of Brockdish and Sarah WARD - 18th June, 1829 - Brome
John FENN of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary WARNER - 20th July, 1824 - Gorleston
Robert FENN of Dickleburgh and Caroline JAY - 17th October, 1815 - Cavendish
William FENN of Woodton and Ann MORRIS - 10th February, 1825 - South Elmham St. Cross
Robert FERGUSON of Helga and Elizabeth COLEMAN - 13th November, 1826 - Ixworth
Richard FERRIER of Gt. Yarmouth and Ann Maria BUTCHER - 12th October, 1818 - Lowestoft
Richard FERRIER of Halvergate and Charlotte CROW - 23rd may, 1820 - Blundeston
William Smith FERRIER of Gt. Yarmouth and Charlotte Susan PYMAR - 12th may, 1829 - Beccles
-
William FIFE of Thetford St. Mary and Ann NEWELL - 10th January, 1830 - Flempton cum Hengrave
William Edward FILBY and Anne ETHERIDGE of Stoke Ferry - 7th August, 1822 - Brandon
Samuel John FILL and Elizabeth Jones MUNT of Gt. Yarmouth - 9th January, 1837 - Gorleston
George FINCH of Norwich and Mary ALDRICH - 27th April, 1814 - Ipswich St. Margaret
William FISHER of Ditchingham and Clarissa SALTER - 8th November, 1825 - Wortham
James FISK of Old Buckenham and Lucy AMYS - 8th January, 1832 - Hopton
Samuel FISK - wid - and Mary PEEK wid of Gt. Yarmouth - 6th October, 1818 - Blundeston
William FISK of Eaton and Rachel CODLING - 20th December, 1825 - South Elmham St. Cross
William FLATT of Tivetshall St. Mary and Harriett LEADER - 16th October, 1835- Brome
William FLAXMAN of Mundham and Charlotte MINNS - 1st March, 1830 - Bungay Holy Trinity
William FLEURE of Needham and Phoebe KENT - 11th September, 1823 - Oakley
Robert FLINT of Hempnel and Hannah PERNEY - 28th November, 1814 - Lowestoft
Francis FOLGATE of Wilby and Eliza JAMES - 26th February, 1826 - Bungay Holy Trinity
John FOLGER of Rockland and Hannah MULLEY - 17th January, 1825 - Barnham
William FOLGER of Earsham and Elizabeth BUNN - 12th October, 1827 - Bungay Holy Trinity
Joseph FORDHAM of Garboldisham and Elizabeth PARKIN - 13th November, 1820 - Thelnetham
John FORSTER of Potter Heigham and Harriott LANCHESTER - 1st November, 1825 - Coney Weston
Charles FOX of Redenhall with Harleston and Julia HARVEY - 24th October, 1830 - Weybread
Edward FRANCE of Thompson and Mary GIBBS - 22nd September, 1819 - Westerfield
Thomas FRANCES of Diss and Elizabeth HOWELL - 20th October, 1823 - Palgrave
Robert FRANCIS of Earsham and Mary DAY - 26th June, 1831 - Southwold
David FRANKS of Runhall and Mary PARKER - 25th November, 1826 - Hopton
Isaac FREESTON of Geldeston and Jane MOUSER - 11th November, 1828 - Beccles
Samuel FREESTONE of Woodton and Eliza CRISP - 14th April, 1832 - South Elmham St. Michael
Ambrose FROST of Banham and Maria PALMER - 29th June, 1825 - Winston
Michael West FROST of Thetford St. Cuthbert and Rebecca Whisson Baker COLE - 26th February, 1821 - Honington
Thomas FROST and Eliza CALTON of Diss - 6th May, 1824 - Redgrave with Botesdale
Henry FULCHER of Diss and Harriett MARKWELL - 28th March, 1832 - Stuston
James FULCHER of Gt. Yarmouth and Sarah MITCHELLS - 8th October, 1827 - Kessingland
Thomas FULCHER of Diss and Sarah BAKER - 4th march, 1831 - Palgrave
James FULLER of St. Peter Mancroft,Norwich and Mary Ann WIGG - 12th December, 1816 - Elough
-
James GARDINER of Diss and Elizabeth GARDINER - 12th January, 1825 - Eye
Nelson Alexander GARLETT and Martha TOVELL, both of Gt. Bircham - 26th August, 1835 - Framlingham
Tyrell GARNER of Santon Downham and Georgiana TAYLOR - 14th May, 1834 - Ringshall
John GARNHAM of Yarmouth and Elizabeth Sparke EDGAR - 8th January, 1824 - Onehouse
Robert GARNHAM of Poringland and Martha DALLISTON - 14th December, 1824 - Flixton
Jesse GARROD of Banham and Ann PRESTON - 26th November, 1827 - Weybread
William GARWOOD of Gt. Yarmouth and Hannah SCOTT - 11th October, 1834 - Gorleston
Sydney GEDGE of North Runcton and Clarissa DEEK - 1st November, 1827 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
John GEDNEY of Redenhall with Harleston and Mary Anne BUMPSTEAD - 12th November, 1818 - Fressingfield
Robert GEORGE of Norwich All Saints and Mary Ann HOGG - 1st January, 1826 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
William GIBBINS and Winifred MILES of Gt. Yarmouth - 5th February, 1826 - Gorleston
Benjamin GIBBS of Ditchingham and Sophia MALLISON - wid - 23rd October, 1820 - Bungay St. Mary
Samuel GIBBS of Denton and Rachel BALLS - 19th October, 1815 - Ilketshall St. Margaret
William Alexander GILBERT of Cantley and Maria PLOWMAN - 29th September, 1829 - Lowestoft
William Smith GILL of Loddon and Mary Ann BULLEN - 25th October, 1823 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. James
Samuel Heyhoe le Neve GILMAN of Hingham and Ann CASE - 3rd February, 1818 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
John GIRDLESTONE wid of Earsham and Mary ROYAL - 5th July, 1831 - Lowestoft
-
Barry GIRLING of Scarning and Susan BIDWELL - 30th April, 1818 - Horringer
James GIRLING and Sarah NAVE of Shelton - 28th October, 1819 - Mendham
Thomas GIRLING of Weston and Frances OLLETT - 24th January, 1814 - Redgrave with Botesdale
John GOBBETT wid of Diss and Deborah READ - 12th December , 1819 - Wortham
James GOFFIN of Gt. Yarmouth and Martha WATLING - 1st April, 1819 - Gorleston
George GOODE of Feltwell and Elizabeth STANNARD - 20th November, 1832 - Stowmarket
John GOODERHAM and Ruth POTTER of Diss - 18th November, 1813 - Brome
John GOODSMAN of Pulham St. Mary and Fanny STARKWEATHER - 9th October, 1834 - Aldeburgh
John GOODSWIN wid of Pulham Market and Mary SILLETT - 17th June, 1821 - Stradbroke
John Rolfe GORDON of Gt. Snoring and Charlotte BOYDEN - 20th April, 1822 - Saxmundham
Charles GOSLING of Diss and Sarah POTTER - 27th February, 1823 - Pakenham
John Symonds GOSTLING of Thetford St. Peter and Matilda HOWLETT - 22nd October, 1828 - Bacton
Thomas GOSTLING of Diss and Harriett Williams PRESTON - 8th October, 1824 - Stowmarket
Charles GOULDEN of Wood Bastwick and Marianne ROBERSON - 16th February, 1836 - Eriswell
James Warden GOWING of Gt. Yarmouth and Sarah CHASTON - 4th January, 1820 - Lowestoft
Stephen GRAVE of Hingham and Mary Ann FENTHAM - 26th October, 1819 - Brandon
William GRAY of Ditchingham and Sarah EDWARDS - 5th December, 1834 - Wangford with Henham
Gabriel GREEN wid of Wymondham and Sarah BEAR - 1st June, 1819 - Sudbury St. Peter
Isaac GREEN and Dinah MUNSON wid of Feltwell - 20th March, 1817 - Brandon
Last GREEN wid of Wheatacre and Martha ATKINS - 1st May, 1835 - Beccles
William GREEN of Wymondham and Mary Elizabeth GREEN - 6th September, 1818 - Hoxne
-
Jonathan GRIMMER of Alburgh and Rachel GREY - 7th February, 1837 - Ilketshall St. Andrew
Robert GRIMMER of Wilton and Ann JOHNSON - 13th March, 1819 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
Edward GRIMWADE of Redenhall with Harleston and Anne JOHNSON - 5th November, 1835 - Mendham
Henry GUNTON of Norwich St. Stephen and Mary Sophia HINNELL - 7th April, 1834 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
Samuel Charles GUNTON wid of New Buckingham and Rachel TURNER - 6th July, 1824 - Worlingworth
James HACON wid and Mary Ann Neale WATLING, both of Gt. Yarmouth - 2nd July, 1835 - Gorleston
William HAGUE of Diss and Sarah TALBOT - 1st November, 1831 - Eye
Charles HALL of Wilton and Mary Maria BENNETT - 1st February, 1820 - Brandon
Thomas HALL of Norwich St. Clement and Lucy SNELL - 11th April, 1825 - Newmarket St. Mary
Robert HAMBLING of Dereham and Mary Ann BUSKARD - 14th October, 1828 - Ilketshall St. Andrew
Robert HARBOUR and Frances BROWN of Gt. Rainham - 30th August, 1836 - Mildenhall
William HARBOUR of Diss and Bridget NORTON - 15th May, 1837 - Brandon
James HARMAN of Wells and Ann MAGUB - 12th November, 1833 - Southwold
Edward HARPER of Brockdish and Hannah READ of Flixton - 23rd May, 1824 - Blundeston
James HARPER of Brockdish and Mary NOTLEY - 13th october, 1830 - Hoxne
John HARPER wid of Norwich St. Andrew and Mary Ann BURGESS - 25th May, 1823 - Lowestoft
John HARRIS of Gillingham and Frances SMITH - 20th February, 1819 - Bungay St. Mary
Samuel HARRISON of Lakenham and Mary Ann TOPPLE - 27th August, 1821 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
Thomas HARRISON of Tivetshall St. Mary and Frances COOPER - 16th July, 1823 - Heveningham
James HART of Roydon and Mary ALGAR - 22nd March, 1821 - Palgrave
Jonathan HART of Redenhall and Elizabeth BROWNE - 4th November, 1819 - Chediston
Joseph HART wid of Thorpe Abbotts and Mary BARNARD - wid - 6th August, 1823 - Hoxne
Thomas HARVEY of Northwold and Mary BODY - 15th October, 1821 - Brandon
John HAWES of Wood Rising and Hannah BRIGGS - 23rd May, 1831 - Barnham
Edward HAYER and Charlotte SHERMAN of Gt. Yarmouth - 26th December, 1836 - Gorleston
Thomas HAYLOCK of Ellingham and Jemima WOOLNOUGH - 13th January, 1813 - Ilketshall St. Lawrence
John HAYWARD wid of Thetford St. Peter and Elizabeth ELY - 18th October, 1819 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
-
James HEWITT of Buckingham and Mary GARNHAM - 22nd January, 1816 - Rickinghall Superior
Thomas HEWSON of Stoke Ferry and Sarah Eliza ELDRIDGE - 6th April, 1833 - Clare
James HINDS of Brockdish and Sarah BARBER - 13th October, 1815 - Weybread
John HINES and Sophia BORROWS of Kenninghall - 27th May, 1826 - Stuston
William HINES and Mary Ann MANN of Geldeston - 12th October, 1836 - Peasenhall
Joseph HINNELS of Gasthorpe and Sarah CULLUM - wid - 1st October, 1835 - Hopton
William HITCHAM and Sarah GRAY of Ditchingham - 14th January, 1814 - Lowestoft
James HITCHCOCK wid of Heigham,Norwich and Charlotte BORRETT - 6th January, 1835 - Wilby
Robert HOBERT of Hempnall and Mary GARNHAM - 6th October, 1817 - Hoxne
David HOGARTH and Anastasia Elizabeth BENNETT of Gt. Yarmouth - 21st September, 1820 - Gorleston
Henry James HOGG of Gt. Yarmouth and Harriett DOWNING - 5th August, 1828 - Lowestoft
Jeremiah HOLDEN of Blo Norton and Mary Ann NOBLE - 1st January, 1837 - Hitcham
James HOLLAND of Kirby Cane and Lucy Coo BETTS - 3rd December, 1833 - Metfield
Edward HOLMES of Diss and Rebecca WILBY - 31st December, 1832 - Redgrave with Botesdale
John HOLMES of North Walsham and Rebecca CATCHPOLE - 18th July, 1820 - Horham
John Curtis HOLMES of Acle and Jemima FIRMAN - 3rd June, 1834 - Palgrave
Mark HOLMES and Charlotte LOCK of Norwich St. Mary in the Marsh - 26th December, 1828 - Fressingfield
Samuel HOOK of St. Simon and St. Jude, Norwich and Ann Maria TOWNSEND - 27th April, 1830 - Bures St. Mary
Robert HORNIGOLD of Rainham and Kerenhappuck BRIGGS - 2nd January, 1815 - Kelsale
Daniel HOTSON of Loddon and Sarah PALMER - 16th September, 1834 - Ipswich St Mary le Tower
Thomas HOUGHTON and Susan HAWKES of Mulbarton - 8th August, 1813 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. James
Horace HOWARD of New Buckenham and Elizabeth TILLOTT - 24th August, 1827 - Wissett
Stephen HOWE of Earsham and Susanna RICHMOND - 21st October, 1819 - Bungay Holy Trinity
James HOWELL and Ann FRANCES of Roydon - 24th October, 1822 - Palgrave
Richard HOWES of Catfield and Mary CUBITT - wid - 15th March, 1820 - Oulton
James HOWLETT of Thorpe Abbotts and Susanna GIBBS - 26th October, 1819 - Ilketshall St. Andrew
John HOWLETT wid of Thetford and Harriott RUDDOCK - wid - 26th October, 1835 - Gt. Barton
Charles HUBBARD of South Lopham and Martha Kempton BUTTON - 12th December, 1820 - Thelnetham
Henry HUBBARD of Tilney St. Lawrence and Emma HOLDEN - 9th November, 1835 - Hopton
George HUDSON of Norwich St. John Sepulchre and Susan BLOMFIELD - 18th June, 1832 - Worlingworth
William HULL of Norwich St. Martin at Palace and Mary WOOD - 6th September, 1814 - Dallinghoo
James HUNT wid of Banham and Hannah PAGE - wid - 28th August, 1833 - Palgrave
Joseph HUNT wid of Shropham and Elizabeth MALLOWS - 3rd May, 1834 - Hopton
Jonathan HUNTON of Carbrook and Bridget GODDARD - 3rd December, 1820 - Cratfield
Richard HURST of Aslacton and Mary MOON - 21st October, 1815 - Finningham
William INGATE of Kirby Cane and Eliza BURNETT - 24th December, 1816 - Bungay Holy Trinity
John IRELAND of Stalham and Elizabeth BLOYS - 2nd June, 1830 - Tostock
James JACKSON of Croxton and Susan BUMPSTEAD - 21st October, 1814 - Eriswell
Joseph JACKSON of Thetford and Jane CROSS of Colchester Essex - 16th October , 1816 - Haverhill(Bury) - Quakers
Robert JACKSON of Norwich St. Saviour and Alice Ann DE CARLE - 9th August, 1827 - Ipswich St. Matthew
Francis JACOB wid of Northwold and Sarah INGRAM - wid - 19th August, 1830 - Brandon
Simond JACOBS of Gt. Yarmouth and Hannah STORKEY - 12th October, 1826 - Southwold
Anderas Holm JACOBSON of Gt. Yarmouth and Eleanor FOX - 17th march, 1815 - Gorleston
George JARMY of Salhouse and Susan RACKHAM - 14th January, 1826 - Bungay St. Mary
William Selby JARMY of Norwich St. Swithin and Mary WELLS - 28th June, 1832 - Wortham
Robert JARRETT of Blo Norton and Elizabeth DRANE - 17th November, 1831 - Thelnetham
Thomas JARY of Stow Bedon and Deborah KNIGHTS - 3rd December, 1824 - Gorleston
Edward Branwhite JAY - wid - and Susanna BOND of Gt. Yarmouth - 28th July, 1836 - Gorleston
John JAY wid of Irstead and Charlotte OXLEY - 10th April, 1828 - Gorleston
William JAY of Geldeston and Lydia MALLETT - 8th March, 1832 - Woodbridge
Georges JENNER of Yarmouth and Sarah YOUNG - 26th February, 1822 - Mendham
William JENNINGS of Hales and Martha WELLS - 20th June, 1821 - Framlingham
John JERARD of Diss and Harriett KEEN - 19th September, 1824 - Ipswich St. Clement
Henry JEX of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary Ann KNOPP - 5th February, 1832 - Gorleston
James Lee JOHNSON of Norwich St. Swithin and Sarah WOOLNER - 14th October, 1824 - Beccles
Robert JOHNSON wid of Gillingham and Rachel HOWARD - 2nd July, 1828 - Flixton
William JOHNSON of Starston and Maria BENNINGTON - 1st October, 1834 - Boyton/Capel St. Andrew
John JOLLY wid of Garboldisham and Mary STEGGLES - 13th June, 1835 - Market Weston
Robert JORDON of Earsham and Jane GRIMMER - 14th October, 1824 - Mendham
James KEELY wid of Gissing and Anne KNIGHTS - wid - 8th August, 1817 - Occold
William KEMP of Wymondham and Hannah BRUNNING - 12th July, 1813 - Hoxne
William KEMP of Chedgrave and Elizabeth PANK - 23rd November, 1818 - Blundeston
John KENT of Thetford St. Peter and Charlotte RISSEN - 18th December, 1819 - Santon Downham
-
Edmund KERRISON of East Dereham and Harriett DASHWOOD - 17th May, 1836 - Beccles
Samuel KERSEY of West Harling and Caroline WADE - 12th June, 1822 - Ipswich St. Nicholas
James KING of Gt. Yarmouth and Susannah ROUSE - 24th June, 1833 - Hopton
John KING of Gt. Yarmouth and Maria OLDRING - 27th October, 1835 - Kelsale
Robert KING of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary Ann WINSDALE - 22nd December, 1829 - Shipmeadow
Thomas KING - wid - and Phoebe BARNARD wid of Lt. Ellingham - 17th February, 1824 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. James
William KING of Gt. Ryburgh and Lydia VERDON - 27th April, 1815 - Thelnetham
William Henry KING of Earsham and Lucy BRITON - 21st November, 1815 - Wingfield
Daniel Charles KNAPP of Diss and Charlotte WARD - 12th April, 1830 - Brome
John LACY of Starston and Hannah LINES - 17th October, 1826 - Wortham
William LAKE of South Creake and Elizabeth GREEN - 21st May, 1825 - Hepworth
Jonathan LANE jnr. of Gt. Yarmouth and Eliza CROW - 20th September, 1827 - Bradwell
Robert LANE of Riddlesworth and Mary Ann Driver NOBLE - 6th September, 1832 - Wattisfield
Charles LANGTON of Norwich St. Augustine and Mary Elizabeth CHAPMAN - 15th April, 1822 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. James
Richard LANGTON wid of Norwich St. Augustine and Matilda WOOLNER - 23rd February, 1832 - Beccles
Abraham LANDSELL of Hapton and Mary LING - 12th December, 1826 - Ilketshall St. Margaret
William LARTER of Dicklebrough and Mary HINES - 8th November, 1827 - Burgate
George LAST of Thornage and Mary SMITH - 13th June, 1825 - Ipswich St. Margaret
Isaac LAWRENCE of Rockland and Hannah LOFTS - 30th August, 1822 - Sapiston
James LAWS wid of Gt. Yarmouth and Rebecca BROWN - 21st October, 1817 - Gorleston
Henry LEACH of Thetford St. Peter and Susan ROBERTSON - 14th February, 1828 - Brandon
William LEADER of North Lopham and Harriett SHAW - 16th April, 1817 - Ixthorpe Thorpe
James LEAPER of Brockdish and Jane WHITING - 9th February, 1835 - Barking
George LEATHERS of Norwich St. Peter per Mountergate and Hannah KING - 21st December, 1823 - Gorleston
Edward LEE of Norwich St. Stephen and Sarah BROOKS - 30th July, 1829 - Spexhall
George LEGGED wid of Loddon and Sarah BURWOOD - 11th December, 1816 - Carlton Coleville
George LEGGE - wid - and Elizabeth WALL of Gt. Yarmouth - 19th April, 1814 - Gorleston
Samuel Newton LEGGETT of Kirby Cane and Emily HOLMES - 27th October, 1826 - Bungay St. Mary
Robert LEAMAN of Norwich St. Benedict and Sarah CRISP - 27th February, 1821 - Hartest
Thomas LEMON wid of Norwich St. John Sepulchre and Rebecca COWLES - 7th June, 1824 - Blythburgh
Godfrey LEVELL of Gt. Rainham and Sarah BROTHERS - 20th January, 1834 - Redgrave with Botesdale
William LEVELL of Swaffham and Eliza GOLDWORTH - 21st August, 1817 - Bungay Holy Trinity
George LEVIS of Bressingham and Mary LONG - 31st October, 1830 - Stuston
Isaac S. LEWIS wid of Gt. Yarmouth and Jane BAKER - 7th June, 1829 - Woodbridge
Jasper Simpson LINCOLN and Mary Ann FRARY of Norwich St. Lawrence - 11th october, 1820 - Barsham
John LINCOLN of Ditchingham and Martha JOHNSON - 10th October, 1815 - Bungay St. Mary
James LING and Anna Maria ALEXANDER of Harleston - 11th February, 1836 - Wrentham
Samuel LINSTEAD of Kenninghall and Theodosia GOSTWICK - 26th May, 1817 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. James
Charles LLOYD of Thetford St. Mary and Jane PRICE - 8th June, 1820 - Woodbridge
Joseph LOCK and Charlotte BUTTON of Blo Norton - 19th August, 1818 - Thelnetham
Henry LOCK - wid - and Emma MITSON of Diss - 10th October, 1826 - Stuston
Peter LOCKWOOD and Eliza LONG of Diss - 22nd January, 1821 - Occold
Thomas LONG of Dickleburgh and Sophia MARSH - 17th April, 1834 - Palgrave
Samuel LOVE of Gt. Yarmouth and Sarah MUFFETT - 13th October, 1817 - Beccles
Thomas LOVE of Norwich St. John Timberhill and Ann PIPER - 31st january, 1819 - Beccles
-
Thomas LOVEDAY of Pockthorpe Hamlet, Norwich and Elizabeth KING - 18th November, 1825 - Sudbury All Saints
John LOWNE - wid - and Mary THOMPSON of Gt. Yarmouth - 22nd October, 1823 - Gorleston
John LOYNES of Woodton and Harriett HARDINGHAM - 21st April, 1817 - Bungay Holy Trinity
Samuel MACKERELL of Gt. Yarmouth and Charlotte WRIGHT - 20th July, 1834 - Lound
William MADDLE of Upton and Elizabeth CURSON - 13th October, 1813 - Brandon
John MAGUB and Mary Ann PUNCHARD of Yarmouth - 14th February, 1837 - Woodbridge
Henry MALT of Weeting and Susan SUCKER - 10th January, 1830 - Eriswell
Robert MALT of Weeting and Elizabeth WILLIS - 6th November, 1829 - Lakenheath
Matthew MANBY of South Raynham and Susanna EDGAR - 16th November, 1820 - Ipswich St. Margaret
George William MANBY wid of Gt. Yarmouth and Sophia GOOCH - 10th March, 1818 - Benacre
James MARK of Denton and Mary SNOWLING - 23rd June, 1836 - Mendham
Henry MARTIN of Dickleburgh and Elizabeth GAIFER - 29th July, 1822 - Ipswich St. Stephen
Thomas MARTIN - wid - and Lydia SKIPPEN of Downham Market - 13th October, 1835 - Beccles
John MASON of Gt. Yarmouth and Maria TAYLOR - 23rd March, 1819 - Gorleston
Joseph MASON of North Lopham and Rhoda BURRELL - 5th March, 1814 - Hopton
William MASON of Gt. Yarmouth and Sarah SCARLETT - 10th October, 1825 - Lowestoft
Edward MASSEY of Norwich St. Austin and Hannah SEXTON - 28th July, 1830 - Bungay St. Mary
William MASSEY of Wymondham and Rebecca FRANCES - 9th September, 1833 - Ixworth
Jasper Lubbock MATTHEWS and Rebecca SKOYLES of Filby - 2nd April, 1835 - Gorleston
William MATTHEWS of Norwich St. Benedict and Elizabeth EDWARDS - 8th November, 1825 - Metfield
James MAYHEW of Diss and Judith SIMPSON - 25th February, 1814 - Holton St. Peter
Robert MAYS of Norton and Mary MADDIS - 4th April, 1824 - South Elmham St. Peter
John MCCONACHY of Yarmouth and Maria HUDSON - 2nd September, 1830 - Kirton
Samuel MCCMILLAN and Joan HUGHAN of Norwich St. John Madermarket - 3rd June, 1821 - Ipswich St. Margaret
Peter Jermy MEADOWS and Elizabeth MEADOWS of Gt. Yarmouth - 21st August, 1828 - Gorleston
Samuel MEEN of Billingford and Mary COPPING - 20th January, 1820 - Wilby
Shadrach MEEN of Norwich St. Michael at Thorn and Elizabeth BEE - 12th October, 1813 - Mettingham
George MERRY of Gt. Yarmouth and Charlotte MAYHEW - 9th April, 1820 - Beccles
Thomas MESLIN of Thetford St. Peter and Elizabeth KNIGHTS - 15th April, 1817 - Brome
William MIDDLETON of Denton and Mary Ann FELMINGHAM - 19th May, 1831 - Ilketshall St. Margaret
Edmund MILES - wid - and Martha Suffield RIX of Blofield - 22nd March, 1834 - Gorleston
John MILLER and Mary Ann BANNOCK of Norwich St. Peter - 24th March, 1825 - Walsham le Willows
John MILLER of Stokesby and Honour Elizabeth CROSS - 9th October, 1834 - Lowestoft
Robert MILLER of Denton and Elizabeth BURWOOD - 3rd April, 1814 - Mendham
Thurgill MILLER of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary WOOLLSEY - 22nd April, 1819 - Gorleston
Frederick Anthony MILLS of Norwich All Saints and Ann Emelia PRIMROSE - 29th December, 1829 - Mildenhall
Melles MILLS of Yarmouth and Esther SMITH - 14th September, 1829 - Beccles
Robert MINTER of Gt. Yarmouth and Ann Margaret WOODS - 3rd November, 1830 - Gorleston
Robert MITCHEL of Ditchingham and Caroline READ - 14th November, 1836 - South Elmham St. Cross
William MONEY of Aldeby and Elizabeth UTTING - 14th January, 1817 - Lowestoft
James MOORE of Seething and Mary Ann FOYSTER - 21st May, 1818 - South Elmham St. Margaret
James MOORE of Diss and Louisa Maria MURTON - 15th September, 1836 - Southwold
Samuel Felzi MOORE of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary Hannah STONE - 20th December, 1814 - Gorleston
James Vincen MORE and Elizabeth ROBINSON of Hardwick - 25th October, 1819 - Metfield
Richard MORE of Norwich St. Peter Mancroft and Sarah Soanes STERRY - 5th July, 1830 - Lowestoft
John MORLAND of Minories London and Hannah COLEBY of Clay - 26th July, 1832 - Ipswich(Woodbridge) - Quakers
Dan MORLEY of Blo Norton and Hethipa Emily HICKLING - 19th May, 1825 - Walsham le Willows
Samuel MORLEY of Wilton and Susan Ann EDWARDS - 13th February, 1824 - Lakenheath
John South MORSE of Norwich St. Gregory and Elizabeth KENDLE - 15th April. 1830 - Hopton
William MORTLOCK and Catherine HILLGAY of Weeting - 7th November, 1828 - Brandon
-
John MOYSE and Ann GOBBETT of Brockdish - 13th July, 1826 - Wingfield
John Money MURRAY of Norwich St. Giles and Hannah LEGGETT - 2nd February, 1832 - Gorleston
Thomas MUSKET of Scarning and Elizabeth COLLINS - 12th February, 1816 - Wortham
John Allen NASH of Wymondham and Mary Notcutt CONDER - 22nd July, 1823 - Ipswich St. Lawrence
William NEAL of Trimmingham and Sarah DAY - 27th September, 1815 - Newmarket All Saints
Thomas NEAVE of North Pickenham and Betsey GATHERCOLE - 24th April, 1828 - Lakenheath
William NESLEN of Gt. Yarmouth and Harriett BASS - 24th October, 1820 - Ixworth
Charles NEWDICK and Frances WHITTEN of Methwold - 3rd October, 1818 - Eriswell
William NEWSON of Gt. Yarmouth and Clarissa CANDLER - 23rd April, 1822 - Sotterley
George NEWTON of Weeting and Ann POLL - 13th February, 1827 - Brandon
William NICHOLLS of Norton and Hannah HOOD of Corton - 12th April, 1819 - Gunton
Robert NICKERSON and Ann Maria HOLMES of Norwich St. John Sepulchre - 1st October, 1826 - Gorleston
John NOBLE of Bridgeham and Maria BASS - 24th October, 1831 - Hepworth
William NOBLE of Shipdham and Selina JEWELL - 6th October, 1830 - Brandon
John NOCKEL of Filby and Mary Ann FISK of Bulcamp - 18th November, 1833 - Blythburgh
James NORMAN of Norwich St. George of Colegate and Maria CRISP - 2nd January, 1827 - Peasenhall
John NORMAN of Diss and Rebecca MARTIN - 31st July, 1832 - Palgrave
William NORMAN wid of Thetford St. Peter and Sarah JEWELL - 11th August, 1828 - Brandon
Edward Cook NUNN of Diss and Hannah SMITH - 9th January, 1834 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
John NUNN of Diss and Hannah OSBORNE - 14th November, 1833 - Thrandeston
Thomas NUNN wid of Thetford St. Peter and Mary HOUCHEN - 7th March, 1829 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
William NUTHALL and Maria SALLOWS of Beeston - 20th February, 1824 - Wrentham
Robert OAKES of Burston and Jemima TAYLOR - 26th September, 1832 - Yaxley
James OLDMAN of Wheatacre and Elizabeth SMITH - 23rd November, 1815 - Hopton
Michael OLIVER of Narborough and Hannah BLOOMFIELD - 10th December, 1816 - Syleham
Thomas OLLETT of Ickburgh and Mary LINGE - 18th December, 1815 - Elveden
Thomas ORFORD of South Lopham and Eliza SAUNDERS - 3rd June, 1833 - Redgrave with Botesdale
Charles Joseph ORMAN of Downham Market and Elizabeth BUCKE - 18th July, 1826 - Mildenhall
-
John OVERTON of Northwold and Frances WEBB - 3rd April, 1827 - Brandon
Henry OWEN from Holme next the Sea and Louisa Long STUTTER - 5th February, 1828 - Stoke Ash
John OWLES of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary WHILEY - 23rd January, 1831 - Blundeston
William Wade PAGE and Phillis Symonds BRIGHAM of Brockdish - 27th October, 1821 - Horham
Thomas PALLANT and Maria BAXTER of Starston - 20th January, 1830 - Rendham
Edmund Reeve PALMER of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary Ann GREEN - 14th June, 1827 - Gorleston
Frederic PALMER of Bodney and Harriett EVERED - 27th November, 1816 - Tuddenham St. Mary
Henry Norton PALMER of Old Buckenham and Susan JEFFES - 29th September, 1836 - Sapiston
Walter Orbell PALMER of Southacre and Susan EVERED - 13th January, 1825 - Tuddenham St. Mary
William PALMER of Mendham and Mary JOHNSON - 19th August, 1816 - Southwold
William Hollingworth PALMER of Thetford St. Mary and Eliza BAKER - 21st May, 1833 - Barnham
William Hurry PALMER of Gt. Yarmouth and Frances Elizabeth CUFAUDE - 2nd June, 1835 - Gorleston
William PAR of Norwich St. Stephen and Mary GODFREY - 3rd June, 1818 - Newmarket All Saints
Cornelius PALMER of Wrentham and Mary MOTHERSCELL - 14th October, 1820 - Stowlangtoft
John PARKER of Diss and Eliza ADDISON - 27th November, 1827 - Rickinghall Superior
Lindsey PARKER of Gt. Yarmouth and Susanna GOLDSMITH - 23rd December, 1822 - Lowestoft
Thomas PARKER of Norwich St. Gregory and Mary Ann BECKETT - 15th June, 1826 - Tannington
Thomas PARRY wid of Thetford St. Cuthbert and Elizabeth HUSTLER - 15th January, 1821 - Lt. Livermere
William PATTERSON of Hassingham and Anne ALLEN - 26th November, 1834 - Wrentham
Henry PATTESON of Burlingham and Rhoda PARKER - 28th June, 1825 - Beccles
Charles PAUL of Norwich St. Clement and Amy FISHER - 20th December, 1825 - Metfield
Robert PEAKE of Pulham St. Mary and Charlotte PETCH - 24th January, 1821 - Culford
Samuel PEARCE of Pulham St. Mary the Virgin and Charlotte BRISKARD - 8th December, 1823 - Ilketshall St. Andrew
George PEARL and Ann GOATE of Diss - 15th June, 1815 - Hoxne
Thomas PEARL of Witton and Sarah COOPER - 15th March, 1834 - Polstead
Pooley PEARSON of Shipdham and Mary MELLER - 22nd October, 1818 - Horringer
John PENRICE of gt. Yarmouth and Maria Catherine JARRETT - 11th June, 1816 - Bradwell
Benedict PERING of Aylsham and Mary CARTER - 23rd October, 1817 - Beccles
Peter PERING of Swaffham and Mary MALLOWS - 10th October, 1832 - Belstead
William PEROWNE and Charlotte MONSEY of Stalham - 9th November, 1818 - Gorleston
John PETTINGLE and Mary Ann CUTTING of Toft Monks - 25th December, 1816 - Fritton
William PETTINGLE and Frances CUTTING of Toft Monks - 4th July, 1820 - Fritton
-
John PIGG wid of Castle Acre and Susan COOPER - wid - 27th November, 1815 - Redgrave with Botesdale
William PIKE of Diss and Elizabeth COOPER - 28th August, 1831 - Badingham
Willaim PILLANS of East Dereham and Margaret BIDWELL - 14th August, 1823 - Horringer
Simon PITCHERS - wid - and Elizabeth YOUELL wid of Gillingham - 23rd April, 1816 - Mettingham
Robert Taylor PITTS of Thorpe Abbotts and Ethelinda Maria KERSEY - 28th February, 1823 - Wickham Skeith
Robert PIZEY of Gt. Yarmouth and Susannah ELLIS - 11th November, 1823 - Ipswich St. Mary Quay - BT
Samuel PIZZY of Gt. Yarmouth and Martha FREEMAN - 1st January, 1815 - Southwold
Richard PLUMBLY wid of Gimmingham and Mary JARVIS - 7th January, 1819 - Gorleston
George PLUMMER of Norwich St. Saviour and Frances BARBER - 6th January, 1823 - Gorleston
William PLUMMER of Fakenham and Harriett PEAKE - 6th December, 1821 - Hopton
William PLUMMER wid of Yarmouth and Susan CLARKE - 7th July, 1830 - Beccles
James POACHER of Diss and Sophia ADAMS - 7th February, 1822 - Wattisfield
James Francis POLLARD of South Lopham and Mary PHILLIPS - 5th April, 1830 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
James POLLY of Buckenham and Mary Ann HOWLETT - 7th February, 1832 - Barnham
Samuel POOLEY of West Harling and Martha BUSH - 10th June, 1819 - Hopton
John POPPY of Tivetshall and Eleanor BROWN - 27th November, 1826 - Mellis
William PORRETT wid of Gt. Witchingham and Patience COATES - 18th September, 1822 - Hunston
John PORTER - wid - and Sarah SPALDING of Wilton - 6th September, 1823 - Brandon
Tolver POSTLE of East Harling and Charlotte Lucia ROBINSON - 20th April, 1837 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. James
Charles POTTER of Diss and Ann JARRETT - 3rd March, 1825 - Redgrave with Botesdale
George POTTER of Attleborough and Anne RICHARDS - 16th November, 1813 - Ipswich St. Stephen
James PRATT of Needham and Ann FOX - 24th July, 1826 - Wortham
Mark PRATT of Gt. Yarmouth and Ann SHUFFLEBOTHAM - 30th September, 1823 - Bungay Holy Trinity
Simpson PRATT of Pulham St. Mary the Virgin and Hannah DUTT - 5th November, 1833 - Bungay St. Mary
John PRENTICE of Brockdish and Phebe PRESTON - 7th April, 1829 - Weybread
Mark PRESANT and Mary GIBBS of Gt. Yarmouth - 2nd October, 1820 - Gorleston
Edmund PRESTON wid of Gt. Yarmouth and Hannah FARR - 16th March, 1830 - Ipswich St. Mary Quay - BT
Isaac PRESTON of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary KEAY - wid - 20th December, 1830 - Ipswich St. Mary Quay - BT
Robert Raven PRIEST of Norwich St. Gregory and Sophia MACKENZIE - 25th September, 1817 - Gorleston
Thomas PRIME of Aslacton and Mary MIDDLEDITCH - 13th April, 1813 - Hinderclay
George Moore PULFORD of Gt. Yarmouth and Elizabeth LEADER of Lowestoft - 15th February, 1836 - Gorleston
John PYE of Thetford St. Peter and Fanny POWELL - 31st october, 1816 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
Robert PYE of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary Ann BELLAMY - 7th July, 1828 - Gorleston
-
Joseph QUIBELL of Lyndford and Sarah BUNNETT - 28th October, 1834 - Brandon
Isaac RACE and Caroline LINGE of Thetford St. Mary - 7th May, 1830 - Horirnger
Matthew RACKHAM of Norwich St. Stephen and Elizabeth ABEL - 18th October, 1814 - Bungay St. Mary
Matthew RACKHAM wid of Norwich St. George of Tombland and Eliza REEVE - 17th January, 1822 - Wangford with Henham
Richard RALPH of Dickleburgh and Rhoda VYSE - 19th October, 1818 - Brome
William RANNER (alias) and Susan GOER of Wilton - 9th August, 1835 - Westley
Robert RANSOME of Ludham and Caroline BALLARD - 28th December, 1830 - Gorleston
John READ of Kenninghall and Phoebe HOLMES - 1st May, 1815 - Hopton
William READ of Starston and Sophia GILHAM - 27th March, 1827 - Wortham
William READ of Diss and Mary KENT - 4th July, 1831 - Syleham
Abraham REEVE wid of Roydon and Mary NEWTON - 15th May, 1837 - Barningham
William REEVE of Thetford St. Cuthbert and Eliza BROWN - 21st October, 1826 - Cotton
William REVIL of Ditchingham and Sarah ALDRIDGE - 30th April, 1818 - Wenhaston
William REYNOLDS of Hempnall and Jemima WALESBY - 2nd January, 1831 - Bungay St. Mary
James RICHMOND of Earsham and Thirza NUNN - 10th October, 1824 - Bungay St. Mary
Joseph RINGLESOME of Bedingham and Sarah ARNUP - 12th October, 1813 - Bungay St. Mary
Robert RISING of Yarmouth and Susan WRIGHT - 25th August, 1833 - Belton
William RISING and Mary Ann FLEMING of Gt. Yarmouth - 7th June, 1837 - Gorleston
Henry RIVETT and Elizabeth SYMONDS of Gt. Yarmouth - 10th July, 1824 - Bradwell
Elijah RIVETT of West Harling and Martha TIPPLE - 20th July, 1834 - Barningham
George ROSE and Elizabeth NICHOLLS of South Lopham - 27th November, 1834 - Redgrave with Botesdale
John ROSE and Elizabeth WOODS of Farsfield - 11th August, 1829 - Earl Soham
James ROUGHT of Weeting and Elizabeth THOMPSON - 10th October, 1817 - Brandon
William ROUT of Roydon and Mary BARTRUM - 17th January, 1815 - Wortham
John RUDD wid of Norwich All Saints and Martha BARKER - 9th February, 1836 - Gorleston
James RUSE of Harleston and Mary Ann COLLINS - 8th November, 1833 - Metfield
John RUSH of Lakenham and Elizabeth BENDALL - 5th June, 1834 - Eye
Mark Rope RUSHMER and Anne CROW of Halvergate - 6th March, 1832 - Gorleston
-
Charles SAGE of Alburgh and Harriett RUDD - 1st July, 1828 - Redgrave with Botesdale
Richard SALMON of Heigham, Norwich and Ann LUCOCK - 31st March, 1835 - Grundisburgh
Anthony SALTER of Whinburgh and Mary Ann WRIGHT - 19th October, 1815 - Knettishall
Charles SANDERS of Diss and Jemima MATTHEWS - 15th March, 1815 - Gislingham
James SAUNDERS of Dickleburgh and Martha TAYLOR - 12th January, 1832 - Bramfield
John SAUNDERS of Rushford and Mary ELMER - 13th October, 1817 - Barnham
John SAUNDERS of Starston and Mary Ann LING - 21st July, 1825 - Ilketshall St. Margaret
Robert SAUNDERS of Occold and Mary BEALES of Banham - 1st August, 1820 - Bacton
Stephen SAUNDERS of Gillingham and Mary WOODTHORPE - 20th May, 1816 - Beccles
William SAUNDERS of North Lopham and Dorothy LOND - wid - 3rd April, 1821 - Wortham
William Chitton SAUNDERS of Dickleburgh and Martha EDWARDS - 24th September, 1834 - Metfield
William SAXTON of Rushford and Elizabeth QUANTRELL - 1st November, 1836 - Coney Weston
Jeremiah SAY of Wortwell and Lydia FENNELL - 22nd January, 1816 - Hoxne
George SCARNELL of Downham and Elizabeth DAMANT - 22nd March, 1831 - Mildenhall
John SCOTT of Redenhall and Mary WILCOCKS - 1st January, 1828 - Syleham
Spencer SCOTT of Gt. Yarmouth and Elizabeth WELLS - 10th January, 1819 - Lowestoft
William SCOTT of Diss and Leels BRETT - 29th October, 1819 - Oakley
Edward SCRIVENER of Diss and Eliza TERRY - 24th July, 1821 - Ipswich St. Peter
Charles SEAMAN of Gt. Yarmouth and Elizabeth DOWNING - 25th February, 1819 - Wrentham
George SECKER and Elizabeth BULLOCK, both of Weeting - 4th December, 1821 - Brandon
Samuel SECKER of Watton and Mary KENNEDY - 4th June, 1816 - Newmarket All Saints
William SEELY and Eliza NORMAN of Thetford St. Peter - 12th February, 1825 - Newmarket St. Mary
Benjamin SELF of Wymondham and Frances SMITH - 14th November, 1815 - Worlingham
William SELF of South Lopham and Mary HOW - 21st September, 1824 - Redgrave with Botesdale
Henry SEARGEANT of Winfarthing and Sophia FULLER - 8th October, 1818 - Wortham
Charles William SERGENT wid of Downham Market and Sarah EVERED - 28th April, 1831 - MIldenhall
George SEWELL of Kenninghall and Susan FLATMAN - 5th March, 1817 - Hinderclay
George SHARDALOW of Raveningham and Louisa NEWSON - 22nd June, 1830 - Hopton
William SHARMAN wid of Brooke and Harriett HUNT - 23rd August, 1836 - Eye
Richard Cook SHARPE of Dilham and Sarah ENGLISH - wid - 10th April, 1827 - Gorleston
John SHAW of Rushford and Mary ALECOCK - 14th January, 1815 - Fakenham Magna
John SHAW of Croxton and Maria CAPP - 20th November, 1830 - Elvedon
Joshua SHEARMAN wid of Norwich St. Marton at Oak and Mary MILLER - 24th April, 1823 - Barham
-
William SHEPPARD of Heckingham and Ann COBB - 24th September, 1820 - Burgh Castle
William SHERRING wid of North Wold and Sarah YOUNGMAN - 20th January, 1813 - Cavenham
Robert SHIN of Wilton and Ann THIRKETTLE - wid - 27th January, 1823 - Brandon
William SHINN of Wilton and Esther GILMAN - 30th November, 1833 - Worlington
Richard Boardman SILCOCK of Stalham and Susan SMITH - 27th October, 1831 - Newmarket St. Mary
Thomas SIMNETT of Rollesby and Hannah WOOD - 12th January, 1817 - Gorleston
William Marfrey SIMPSON of Gt. Yarmouth and Marianne Allen WRIGHT - 3rd July, 1823 - Gorleston
John SIMS of Norwich St. Peter Mancroft and Elizabeth GILDERSLEEVES - 13th June, 1831 - Aldeburgh
William SMARE wid of Diss and Elizabeth FOX - wid - 13th October, 1831 - Hinderclay
Daniel SMAYRES of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary SPENCE - 31st May, 1818 - Gorleston
Alexander SMITH of Norwich St. Peter and Harriott MARSHALL - 26th November, 1826 - Nayland
Henry SMITH wid of Harleston and Mary CLACK - wid - 4th May, 1827 - Cratfield
James SMITH and Elizabeth CARVER of Broome - 10th November, 1819 - Beccles
John SMITH and Mary Ann ALDRIDGE of Wortwell - 24th September, 1821 - Bungay Holy Trinity
Joseph SMITH of Alburgh and Elizabeth BARKER - 16th August, 1814 - Earl Soham
Richard SMITH of Gayton and Sarah Eve COKER - 27th February, 1832 - Brandon
Robert SMITH of Gt. Yarmouth and Sarah BEECROFT - 7th December, 1824 - Lowestoft
Robert SMITH of Gasthorpe and Hannah SMITH - 5th June, 1827 - Hopton
Robert SMITH of Beachamwell and Mary Anne KENT - 12th October, 1829 - Brandon
Robert SMITH of Ludham and Charlotte RANSOME - 13th October, 1829 - Gorleston
Thomas Smith of Rushall and Elizabeth BOOTY - 3rd March, 1825 - Weybread
William SMITH of Scole and Elizabeth DANIELS - 31st July, 1815 - Cratfield
William Gibborn SMITH of Scole and Elizabeth BLOMFIELD - 8th April, 1830 - Halesworth
Robert SNARE and Rebecca MANN of Thetford St. Peter - 6th January, 1820 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. James
Joseph SNELLING of Shelfhanger and Emma PRETTY - 10th June, 1833 - Euston
Samuel SNOWLING of Loddon and Mary SADLER - 3rd August, 1835 - Bardwell
Richard SOANES wid of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary Ann MEADOWS - 4th May, 1819 - Southwold
George SOTHERN of Norwich St. Peter Mancroft and Lucy COPLAND - 29th December, 1817 - Beccles
William SPALL of Pulham St. Mary the Virgin and Christianna PULPHER - 20th June, 1814 - Stradbroke
Lyall Ward SPARROW of Hockering and Judith ALLEN - 19th May, 1824 - Stanton St. John
George SPELMAN of Diss and Frances SPURLING - 27th October, 1827 - Thrandeston
Isaac Gower SPELMAN of Alburgh and Eliza GOWER - 28th April, 1836 - Flixton
George SPENCE of Gillingham and Sarah BRICKHAM - 19th November, 1828 - Frostenden
John SPENCER wid of Feltwell and Mary SMITH - 21st October, 1817 - Walsham le Willows
James Robert SPILLING of Ditchingham and Ann RALPH - 24th April, 1815 - Bungay St. Mary
Charles SPINK of Ditchingham and Sarah CONSTANCE - 17th January, 1820 - Ilketshall St. Lawrence
George SPINK of Diss and Dorcas DEBENHAM - 22nd March, 1836 - Oakley
Nelson SPINK of Earsham and Mary CADEY - 7th November, 1832 - Spexhall
Robert SPINKS of Feltwell and Eliza BRIGHTWELL - 24th June, 1832 - Brandon
-
William SPRATT of Norwich St. Peter Mancroft and Elizabeth HART - 25th December, 1833 - Woodbridge
Astley Cooper SPURGEON of Aylsham and Elizabeth NORRIS - 15th January, 1836 - Kessingland
William SPURGEON wid of Neatishead and Elizabeth OTTEY - wid - 20th February, 1835 - Gorleston
John Rising STAFF of Norwich St. Giles and Anne AUSTIN of Creeting All Saints - 6th September, 1814 - Creeting St. Mary
James STANNARD of Norwich St. Andrew and Mary Ann CLARKE - 15th December, 1817 - Mutford
Henry STARNE of Thetford St. Cuthbert and Ann BISBROWNE - 24th May, 1831 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. James
John STEDMAN wid of Hardingham and Elizabeth SIMPSON - 18th September, 1828 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
Henry STEEL of Norwich St. Mary and Miriam PAINE - 1st July, 1823 - Tuddenham St. Mary
Edward STEWARD of Norwich St. George Tombland and Charlotte Helen FISHER - 14th December, 1832 - Oulton
John STEWARD of Thetford St. Cuthbert and Mary BRAY - 21st October, 1834 - Redgrave with Botesdale
Thomas Fowles STEWARD of Gt. Yarmouth and Isabella TRAVERS - 10th July, 1824 - Gorleston
Charles STEWART of West Norfolk Militia and Sarah BARTH - 9th October, 1815 - Beccles
James STOLWORTHY of Norwich St. Martin Oak and Mary WINEMARK - 30th October, 1826 - Blythburgh
Isaac STONE wid of Southtown and Maria CRABTREE of Gt. Yarmouth - 20th December, 1814 - Gorleston
Thomas STONE of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary Ann DUNNELL - 15th September, 1832 - Gorleston
Thomas STONE of Kenninghall and Mary TIPPLE - 31st May, 1832 - Thrandeston
William STONEX of Norwich Miles Thsorn, Ber Street and Ann WELLS - 29th April, 1834 - Stowupland
Thomas STRINGER wid of Gt. Yarmouth and Susan JONES - wid - 24th August, 1828 - Gorleston
Thomas STUDD wid of Narborough and Sarah BROWN - 27th October, 1814 - Barking
Paul Green STUDWELL of Norwich St. Peter Mancroft and Sarah BENNS - 19th April, 1832 - Wangford with Henham
Christmas SUDBROOK of North Lopham and Charlotte BRIDGES - 14th October, 1828 - Redgrave with Botesdale
James SUTTERBY of St. John and Sarah SUTTERBY - 11th January, 1814 - Brandon
Henry SUTTON of St. John and Priscilla HULME - 25th November, 1817 - Holton St. Peter
Archibald SWINTON of Gt. Yarmouth and Elizabeth PYCROFT - 1st September, 1818 - Gorleston
John SYMONDS and Sarah SAUNDERS of Gt. Yarmouth - 27th April, 1830 - Gorleston
John TALLENT of East Dereham and Eliza TRUEMAN - 14th November, 1832 - Blythburgh
Charles Gibbs TAYLOR of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary ELDRIDGE - 26th March, 1815 - Gorleston
Frederick Garrett Odin TAYLOR of Hackford and Susan ROBERSON - 16th February, 1836 - Eriswell
Henry TAYLOR of Scole and Mary BARBER - 24th January, 1833 - Fressingfield
John TAYLOR of Brockdish and Elizabeth SMITH - 10th March, 1829 - Syleham
John TAYLOR of Dickleburgh and Amy MANSEN - 29th March, 1831 - Wilby
John TAYLOR and Jane Maria DOBSON of Norwich St. Stephen - 2nd December, 1835 - Bungay St. Mary
Philip TAYLOR of Norwich St. George Colegate and Sarah FITCH - 9th November, 1813 - Ipswich St. Mary le Tower
Robert TAYLOR of Garboldisham and Sarah RAYNER - 16th December, 1819 - Barningham
William Hancock TAYLOR of Gt. Yarmouth and Susan HOWE - 22nd October, 1832 - Newmarket St. Mary
George THIRKETTLE of Pulham Magdalene and Harriett KEMP - 1st June, 1830 - Cratfield
James THIRKETTLE and Marianne KEELY of Shimpling - 28th April, 1835 - Burgate
Benjamin THIRTELL of Wighton and Ann BARBER - 9th Novmber,1820 - Hopton
John THOMPSON of Wroxham and Letitia CUTHBERT - 30th November, 1836 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. James
John THOMPSON of Diss and Amelia BIRD - 16th May, 1837 - Redgrave with Botesdale
William THOMPSON of Ashill and Sarah SNARE - 11th may, 1813 - Brandon
-
William THORPE of Banham and Jemima BLOWERS - 18th October, 1834 - Frostenden
Aaron THROWER wid of Gt. Yarmouth and Elizabeth ALLCOCK - wid - 6th August, 1823 - Gorleston
George Barnard THROWER and Mary Ann SMITH of Harleston - 25th December, 1832 - Hoxne
James THROWER of Scole and Mary BETTS - 5th August, 1819 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. James
Thomas THURLING of East Tuddenham and Eleanor DIXON - 29th November, 1836 - Ilketshall St. John
Edward TICE of Wymondham and Martha GOBBITT - 23rd September, 1825 - Yoxford
William TIDNAM of Mundham and Mary SCARLL - 7th October, 1824 - Belton
John TOVELL of Hales and Hannah THORNTON - 4th January, 1815 - Beccles
Jonas TRIVETT wid of Worsted and Ann SUNSTEAD - wid - 1st August, 1826 - Halesworth
Charles TRUDGILL of Diss and Susan COE - 7th March, 1837 - Creeting St. Peter
Robert James TUNALEY of Wymondham and Charlotte Dorothea KEMBALL - 22nd April, 1828 - Wordwell
David TURNER of Wymondham and Sarah Louisa SHEPPARD - 27th December, 1833 - Stonham Aspal
William TYLER wid of Riddlesworth and Charlotte WARREN - wid - 18th December, 1828 - Redgrave with Botesdale
William UTTON of Alderby and Lucy Ann WYATT - 7th January, 1823 - Brome
Thomas Theoderich Marcon VALE of Gt. Yarmouth and Honor Harman CHRISTMAS - 14th July, 1836 - Lowestoft
James VINCENT of Norwich St. Clement and Amelia HOWELL - 12th February, 1835 - Corton
Robert VISE of Diss and Ann STEGGALLS - 7th April, 1829 - Brome
Aylmer Horatio WABE of Downham Market and Susan FORSTER - 14th August, 1820 - Brandon
Barnaby WADE - wid - and Marianne STEWART of Yarmouth - 2nd October, 1816 - Bedfield
Christopher WALKER wid of Feltwell and Elizabeth HARPUR - 22nd January, 1821 - Santon Downham
Isaac WALKER wid of Norwich All Saints and Matilda BARBER - 21st August, 1817 - Shadingfield
John WALKER and Mary FARROW of Redenhall - 21st July, 1818 - Syleham
Robert Pitts WALLER of Hockham and Martha CORBYN - 27th December, 1836 - Nacton
Samuel WALLER wid of Wortwell and Anne SPALL - 14th October, 1817 - Homersfield
George WALNE of Starston and Sarah MARTIN - 23rd December, 1814 - Brundish
Nathan WALTON of Blo Norton and Hannah LAND - 8th May, 1830 - Gislingham
James WANT of Roudham and Hannah BALDRY - 27th May, 1833 - Thelnetham
John WARD and Elizabeth DRANE of Pulham Market - 11th October, 1819 - Hoxne
Richard WARD of Thetford St. Cuthbert and Mary ASHFIELD - 10th September, 1819 - Barnham
John WARNE of Brockdish and Mary BAILEY - 30th January, 1822 - Kelsale
Robert WARNES of Shelfhanger and Ann PIKE - 14th July, 1824 - Palgrave
George WARREN of Thetford St. Cuthbert and Susan ABREY - 7th September, 1835 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
-
George WATLING of Redenhall and Frances ALDEN - 4th November, 1833 - Hoxne
John WATLING of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary Browne CHASTON - 26th August, 1818 - Lowestoft
Jubal WATLING of Brockdish and Susan LEECH - 10th November, 1814 - Metfield
Charles WATSON of South Lopham and Mary WATSON - 7th April, 1826 - Hinderclay
Henry WATSON of Norwich St. John Timberhill and Mary LODGE - 8th November 1821 - Wenhaston
William WAYARD wid of Hempnall and Frances Elizabeth GOOSE - 27th December, 1820 - Gorleston
Joseph WEAVERS of Scole and Sarah KNIGHTS - 5th October, 1831 - Brome
Robert WEBB of Stalham and Arabella PARKER - 3rd November, 1819 - Gorleston
Robert WEBSDALE of Diss and Laura JUBY - 6th July, 1837 - Wortham
William Sprat WESTGATE of Skelton and Lydia Miles ROBERSON - 27th February, 1827 - South Elmham St. James
James WESTON of Earsham and Mary WOOLNOUGH - 9th May, 1827 - Bungay St. Mary
William WHISTLER of Thetford St. Mary and Matilda HOWLETT - 24th December, 1834 - Elveden
Henry WHITAKER of Roudham and Matilda BULLINGBROKE - 28th September, 1836 - Knettishall
Henry WHITE and Elizabeth LETTIS of Gt. Yarmouth - 1st October, 1835 - Halesworth
Robert WHITE of Stanford and Elizabeth CHITTOCK - 19th May, 1814 - Hopton
George WHITEHEAD and Sarah GERMANY of Garboldisham - 31st October, 1820 - Hopton
James WHITROD of Thetford and Susan CALTON - 11th February, 1822 - Wattisfield
James WHURR of Brook and Louisa RINGE - 8th April, 1832 - Woodbridge
Thomas WIGG of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary BALES - 8th April, 1830 - Gorleston
Samuel WIGGINS of Gt. Yarmouth and Mary Ann LINCOLN - 24th September, 1833 - Pakefield
George WILKINSON of Northwold and Mary GAYTON - 13th June, 1825 - Lakenheath
John WILLIAMS of Cawston and Mary FARROW - 6th October, 1817 - Alpheton
Charles WILSON of Bracon Ash and Charlotte LEEDER - 19th June, 1833 - Yoxford
Thomas Edward WILSON of Holt and Hannah CUTTS - 7th January, 1834 - Brome
William WILSON of West Harling and Ann LINGE - 10th June, 1817 - Knettishall
John WINCEN of South Lopham and Mary LINSTEAD - wid - 14th August, 1814 - Redgrave with Botesdale
James Lindoe WINKUP wid of Thetford St. Mary and Susanna Frances FULLER - 8th October, 1833 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. Mary
James Burman WOLTON of Gt. Yarmouth and Ester LOVICK - 9th April, 1837 - Gorleston
Thomas WOMACK wid of North Lopham and Sarah GODFREY - 18th October, 1833 - Worlington
Thomas Thornhill WOOD of Riddlesworth and Martha Mary Ann WADDINGTON - 7th August, 1830 - Cavenham
James WOODROW of Burston and Rachael TURNER - 22nd August, 1833 - Stonham Aspal
Jesse WOODS wid of Pulham St. Mary and Harriett ELLETT - 23rd February, 1830 - Horham
William WOODS of South Erpingham and Louisa KNIGHTS - 14th December, 1818 - Sotherton
Robert WOOLERTON of Loddon and Mary Ann BRIGHT - 29th July, 1814 - Saxmundham
Henry WOOLVERTON of Yarmouth and Mary Catherine SIMS - 15th January, 1833 - Bungay Holy Trinity
John WORBY of Blo Norton and Jemima KENT - wid - 23rd September, 1823 - Euston
Benjamin Emery WRENCH of Gt. Yarmouth and Agnes MACKAY - wid - 29th January, 1824 - Gorleston
Henry WRIGHT and Elizabeth WHITE of Reedham - 23rd February, 1834 - Belton
James Cubitt WRIGHT of Lynn Regis and Elizabeth Boyden GREEN - 2nd January, 1826 - Walton
John WRIGHT of Buxton and Ann HARFORD of Limehouse,Middlesex - 10th April, 1816 - Ipswich (Woodbridge) - Quakers
Thomas WRIGHT of Hingham and Elinor Sophia AICKIN - 17th January, 1829 - Bury St. Edmunds, St. James
William WRIGHT of Tasburgh and Rachel WRIGHT - 23rd May, 1828 - Wortham
John YALLOP of Loddon and Ann CULLING - 25th November, 1817 - Metfield
William YOUELL of Gt. Yarmouth and Sarah BOLLCHEN - 13th November, 1817 - Lowestoft
James YOUNG wid of Wells next the Sea and Frances BOLTON - 8th December, 1836 - Whitton
Richard YOUNG and Hannah CAPP of Thetford St. Cuthbert - 14th November, 1818 - Brandon
James YOUNGMAN of Diss and Harriett NEWLAND - 28th November, 1830 - Redgrave with Botesdale