Home arrow Hastings arrow Holy Trinity arrow Holy Trinity Baptisms (America Ground)
1066 Genealogy | Thursday, 24 July 2014
Login Form
Username

Password

Remember me
Forgotten your password?
No account yet? Create one

Main Menu
 Home
 About Us
 Hastings
 ESRO
 All Saints Church
 St Clements
 Halton, St Clements
 St Helens,Ore
 Croft Chapel
 St Mary in Castle
 Holy Trinity
 Lewes
 Sussex Archives; East & West
 Sussex Directories
 Research Projects
 Universal British Directory.
 Further Education
 Useful Links
 Contact Us

Most Read
All Saints Burials 1813-1828
Transportation A to M
1841 Census
Brett Volume 3: 1841 - 1849
Robertson Street, Hastings, 1851 - 1881

From 27th August 2004
795075 Visitors

 
 
 
Holy Trinity Baptisms (America Ground)   PDF  E-mail 

The America Ground and Baptisms

It was said that the inhabitants of the America Ground lived in a state of concubinage, in other words, they lived together in sin, as shown by the very few marriages that took place during the period 1822 - 1834.  A list of the Marriages solemnised at Hollington Church in the Wood has been published elsewhere in this section.

Family Historians will find this list of Baptisms from the 4 main churches of Hastings (AS - All Saints, SC - St Clements, MC - St Mary-in-the-Castle, OR - Ore) useful in finding their ancestors on the "America Ground" which was under the 'Holy Trinity' banner during the period of these baptisms - 1820 to 1835.

Parish Date Surname Forenames Sex Father Mother Occupation
SC 07 Sep 1824 Adams Elizabeth Ann dau John Ann Labourer
SC 05 Jul 1834 Aitchinson William Robert son James Sarah Coastguard
MC 29 Nov 1832 Atkinson John son George  Philadelphia Cordwainer
MC 09 Aug 1834 Austin William Robert son William Phillie Carpenter
MC 09 Aug 1834 Austin Walter son William Phillie Carpenter
MC 18 Mar 1835 Ayers FrancesMaria dau John Sarah Coastguard
MC 02 Feb 1829 Baker Joshua Henry son Joshua Mary Labourer
MC 09 Nov 1828 Bassett Isabella dau William Elizabeth Chimnet Sweep
AS 10 Feb 1826 Bassett Ellenor dau William Elizabeth Chimnet Sweep
MC 02 Aug 1832 Bates James son James Sophia Labourer
MC 02 Aug 1832 Bates John son James Sophia Labourer
SC 21 Nov 1834 Bates William  son William Sarah Labourer
SC 18 Aug 1826 Bellman Edwin son Robert Martha Plaisterer
SC 08 Jun 1827 Bellman Vincent son Robert Martha Plaisterer
SC 19 Mar 1830 Bellman Hannah dau Robert Martha Plaisterer
MC 12 Jul1830 Beng Charles son Henry Jane Carter
AS 11 Dec 1822 Bissenden William son Thomas Fanny Stonemason
SC 21 Jan 1825 Bissenden James son Thomas Fanny Stonemason
AS 24 Mar 1830 Bowman Margaret dau Robert Hannah Butcher
SC 24 Dec 1824 Bowmer Anne Wenham dau Edward Anne Block Maker
SC 27 Jan 1826 Bowmer Elizabeth Ann dau Edward Anne Block Maker
SC 29 Jun 1827 Bowmer Mary dau Edward Anne Block Maker
SC 12 Feb 1830 Bowmer Edward son Edward Anne Block Maker
SC 21 Jan 1832 Bowmer Charles son Edward Anne Block Maker
SC 16 Mar 1821 Brasier Elizabeth Ann dau William Elizabeth Fisherman
SC 23 Mar 1821 Brasier Mary dau George  Sophia Labourer
SC 17 Jan 1823 Brasier Mary Elizabeth dau William Elizabeth Fisherman
SC 26 Sep 1823 Brasier Mary Anne dau James Sophia Cordwainer
SC 02 Feb 1827 Brasier John Henry son George  Sophia Labourer
SC 30 Mar 1827 Brasier William son James Sophia Cordwainer
SC 08 Jun 1827 Brasier Charlotte dau Thomas Charlotte Labourer
SC 26 Sep 1828 Brasier Rosanna dau Thomas Charlotte Labourer
SC 30 Oct 1829 Brasier James son James Sophia Cordwainer
MC 26 May 1831 Brasier Henry James son James Sophia Shoemaker
MC 11 Sep 1834 Brasier Julia Ann dau James Sophia Cordwainer
AS 29 Jan 1823 Brazier Thomas Frederick son George  Sophia Labourer
SC 25 Feb 1825 Brazier Sarah dau William Elizabeth Fisherman
MC 10 Sep 1831 Brazier George son Henry Mary Ann Labourer
MC 24 Oct 1833 Brazier Robert David son Thomas Charlotte Labourer
SC 19 May 1824 Breach John son James Elizabeth Fisherman
SC 20 Oct 1826 Breach Frederick son James Elizabeth Fisherman
MC 03 Jul 1829 Bridger Ellen dau Edward Mary Rope Maker
MC 05 Sep 1833 Bridger Joseph son Edward Mary Labourer
MC 27 Apr 1835 Bridger Mary dau Edward Mary Rope Maker
MC 11 May 1833 Broadbridge Richard William son James Ann Bricklayer
MC 24 Jan 1833 Brooks Arthur John son Arthur Elizabeth Coastguard
MC 06 Dec 1828 Bumstead Stephen son Daniel Priscilla Fisherman
MC 04 Aug 1831 Bumstead James son Daniel Rankin Priscilla Labourer
MC 25 Jul 1833 Bumstead Daniel Charles son Daniel Priscilla Labourer
SC 11 Aug 1826 Burfield Charlotte Cordelia dau James Mary Butcher
MC 07 Aug 1834 Burgess George Edgar son Thomas Leonora Labourer
MC 13 Aug 1835 Burton Caroline dau Reuben Frances Smith
MC 08 Dec 1831 Carey Maria dau William Lydia Bricklayer
SC 09 Dec 1831 Carpenter Winnifred dau Thomas Jane Seaman
SC 23 Jan 1823 Chapman Maria Ransom dau ? Sarah Wdow
AS 30 Apr 1823 Charters John Miller son John Jane Blockade
MC 30 Jan 1824 Chester Samuel Jeremiah son Samuel Sarah Knabbs Baker
SC 09 May 1828 Chester Samuel  son Samuel Sarah Grocer
SC 21 Jan 1831 Chester Clara Lucy dau Samuel Sarah Grocer
SC 15 Mar 1822 Clace Hannah dau John Maria Labourer
MC 10 Jan 1833 Clace Fanny Maria dau John Maria Postboy
SC 10 Nov 1826 Clare Mary Ann dau John Maria Coachman
MC 15 Jul 1830 Clase Emma dau John Maria Fly Driver
Or 01 Apr 1827 Collins Mary Anne dau William Mary Carpenter
MC 15 Apr 1829 Collins Elizabeth Jane dau William Mary Carpenter
MC 05 Aug 1831 Collins George son William Mary Carpenter
MC 21 Nov 1833 Collins Frances Maria dau William Mary Carpenter
MC 14 Apr 1831 Coppard Caroline dau Dennis Mary Seaman
MC 14 Apr 1831 Coppard Elizabeth dau Dennis Mary Seaman
MC 02 Jun 1831 Corfield Ann dau William Sarah Journeyman Coachmaker
MC 24 May 1829 Crump Elizabeth Emma dau Matthew Mary Cabinet Maker
MC 22 Jan 1835 Cruttenden Hannah dau Edward Harriett Labourer
AS 20 Jul 1822 Curren Ellen dau Samuel Ann Carpenter
SC 05 Dec 1834 Davis Olive Ann dau John Phillis Labourer
SC 23 Apr 1824 Dearing Ann dau Christopher Ann Carpenter
MC 15 Mar 1833 Dowel Cornelius son Thomas  Harriet Porter
MC 05 Jan 1832 Dunk David son Stephen Judith Labourer
SC 10 Nov 1826 Easton Robert William son Jesse Sarah Labourer
SC 25 May1821 Edwards Sarah dau Edward Clark Mary Labourer
SC 24 Apr 1823 Edwards Edward Page son Edward Clark Mar Ropemaker
SC 04 Sep 1829 Edwards Thomas Edward son Edward Mary Ropemaker
MC 15 Jan 1835 Edwards Ellen dau Edward Mary Ropemaker
SC 10 Feb 1826 Elliot Charles son Job Frances Labourer
MC 13 Apr 1828 Ellis Thomas son John Fanny Butcher
AS 21 Apr 1834 Ellis John son John Fanny Butcher
MC 29 Nov 1832 Ellis Lucy Ann dau John Fanny Butcher
MC 11 Sep 1834 Ellis Elizabeth Ann dau John Fanny Butcher
SC 07 Nov 1823 Elphick Sally dau James Letitia Sawyer
SC 09 Sep 1825 Elphick Richard son James Lydia Sawyer
MC 14 Jan 1831 Elphick Philadelphia dau Charles Mary Labourer
MC 27 Aug 1835 Elden Mary Jane dau John Jane Coachman
MC 12 Aug 1830 Elsdown James son John Jane Postboy
MC 27 Apr 1828 Everson Robert William son Robert Jane Labourer
MC 27 May 1830 Everson John Thomas son Robert Jane Labourer
MC 14 May 1830 Fitzgerald Mary dau Michael Margaret Labourer
MC 25 Aug 1832 Fitzgerald Bridget dau Michael Margaret Labourer
MC 22 Mar 1834 Fitzgerald Thomas son Michael Margaret Labourer
AS 19 Oct 1825 Ford Joseph son William Sarah Sawyer
MC 26 Jan 1832 Ford Henry James son Henry Maria Water Carrier
MC 03 May 1832 Ford James Edward son Henry Maria Labourer
SC 25 Feb 1825 Foster Charlotte dau Bejamin Naomi Labourer
SC 18 Jan 1828 Fuller James son John Mary Labourer
MC 18 Oct 1832 Fuller Phoebe Priscilla dau James Mary Labourer
SC 08 Aug 1828 Gallop Sarah dau George  Mary Ann Labourer
SC 02 Feb 1829 Gallop Edward Thomas son Edward Lucy Ropemaker
MC 22 Apr 1830 Gallop James Summers son George Mary Ann Labourer
MC 07 Feb 1833 Gallop thomas son George Marianne Ostler
MC 02 Aug 1835 Gallop Charlotte dau George Mary Ann Ostler
MC 15 Jun 1828 Golding George son William Harriett Labourer
SC 11 Feb 1825 Goldsmith Albert William son Matthew James Mary Grocer
MC 24 Apr 1834 Goodsell Frances Maria dau Edward Maria Labourer
MC 05 Jun 1834 Goodsell Ann Elizabeth dau James Ann Labourer
MC 01 Mar 1837 Goodsell Phoebe Frances dau James Ann Labourer
SC 26 Jul 1833 Griggs Charlotte Anne Alderstone dau ? Anne Maria ~
MC 16 May 1832 Gruer Elizabeth dau William Magdalen Chief Boat man, Prev serv.
MC 16 May 1832 Gruer Marianne dau William Magdalen Chief Boat man, Prev serv.
MC 30 Jun 1831 Gwynne William David son Samuel Catherine Carpenter
MC 29 Aug 1833 Gwynne Charles son Samuel Catherine Carpenter
MC 21 Mar 1834 Hall Mary dau Charles Mary Plumber
MC 22 Jun 1832 Harmer Sarah dau John Esther Labourer
OR 01 Oct 1826 Healls Alfred son George Mary Carpenter
OR 01 Oct 1826 Healls Daniel (aged 4) son George Mary Carpenter
OR 01 Oct 1826 Healls Joshua (aged 2) son George Mary Carpenter
MC 03 Jan 1833 Helsdown Charles son William Jane Fly Driver
MC 17 Feb 1833 Hillier Cecilia Angelina dau Robert Marianne Coachmaker
MC 17 Feb 1833 Hillier Marianne Susanne dau Robert Marianne Coachmaker
MC 02 Oct 1834 Hillier Jane dau Robert Maryann Coachmaker
MC 02 Apr 1829 Hills Elizabeth Ann dau Henry  Ann Fly Driver
AS 07 FEB 1827 Honiss Mary Ann dau William Keziah Cabinet Maker
SC 17 Oct 1823 Hook Thomas Alfred son George Jane Mariner
SC 30 Sep 1825 Hook Ellenor dau George Jane Mariner
MC 26 Feb 1835 Hook James son James Harriet Labourer
MC 28 May 1835 Hutchings Ellen dau James Rebekah Porter
SC 05 Oct 1821 Hyland Louisa dau Samuel Hannah Labourer
SC 08 Nov 1822 Hyland James son James Rebecca Labourer
SC 21 Nov 1823 Hyland Edward son James Rebecca Labourer
SC 26 Nov 1823 Hyland Henry son Samuel Hannah Lime Burner
SC 15 Jul 1825 Hyland Henry son James Rebecca Labourer
MC 07 Mar 1828 Hyland Robert son James Rebecca Labourer
MC 15 Jan 1829 Hyland Samuel Robinson son Samuel Harriet Lime Burner
MC 08 Jul 1830 Hyland Frederick son James Rebekah Carrier
MC 26 Apr 1832 Hyland Rebekah dau James Rebekah Labourer
MC 04 Jul 1833 Hyland George son James Rebekah Labourer
SC 05 Jun 1823 Inskip Charles son William Mary Labourer
MC 10 Feb 1831 Jackson Elizabeth dau Joseph Elizabeth Plasterer
MC 27 Sep 1832 Jackson Ellinor Ann dau Joseph Elizabeth Plasterer
SC 14 Apr 1826 Jeoffrey Maria dau George Harriet Labourer
MC 14 Oct 1830 Judge Margaret Ann dau Thomas Field Harriet Carpenter
AS 11 Apr 1827 Kent Robert son John Ellen Labourer
MC 19 Aug 1830 Kent John son John Ellen Labourer
AS 31 Mar 1825 King William son William Elizabeth Servant
AS 11 Apr 1827 Kirby Curtis son William Mercy Labourer
SC 31 Oct 1828 Kirby Emmily dau William Mercy Labourer
AC 25 Jan 1828 Knight Louisa dau Peter Jane Fisherman
SC 24 Apr 1824 Knowland Sarah dau Michael Alice Blockade
SC 30 Apr 1824 Lloyd Ann Elizabeth dau Richard Elizabeth Servant
SC 14 Feb 1823 Macdermott James son Martin Jane Tailor
SC 15 Apr 1825 Macdermott Jane dau Martin Jane Tailor
SC 17 Mar 1826 Mann Charlotte dau William Delia Labourer
MC 03 Mar 1830 Mann Ellen dau William Delia Plasterer
MC 17 Jul 1833 Manser Maria dau William Sarah Blacksmith
SC 24 Aug 1827 Marchant Henry son John Jane Postboy
MC 31 Dec 1829 Marchant Thomas son John Jane Postboy
SC 20 Feb 1824 Markquick Isaac son Coveney Hannah Carpenter
MC 17 Mar 1830 Matthew James son John Susan Labourer
MC 10 Dec 1829 Matthews James son William Charlotte Chair Mender
SC 12 Mar 1824 May Charlotte dau Reuben Hannah Labourer
AS 25 Jan 1826 May John son Reuben Hannah Labourer
AS 19 Sep 1827 May Mary Ann dau Reuben Hannah Labourer
MC 10 May 1832 May Elizabeth dau Reuben Hannah Sexton St Marys
SC 09 Sep 1825 Maynard Ann dau James Mary Blockade Service
MC 07 Jan 1830 McDermot John son Martin Jane Tailor
SC 07 Sep 1827 McDermott Ann dau Martin Jane Tailor
MC 07 Jun 1832 McDurmot Rachel dau Martin Jane Tailor
SC 16 Jul 1824 Mepham Emma dau Joseph Mary Jane Postboy
SC 15 Sep 1826 Mepham Mary Jane dau Joseph Mary Jane Postboy
AS 10 Sep 1828 Mepham Joseph Edward son Joseph Mary Jane Postboy
MC 07 Oct 1830 Mepham Henry son Joseph Mary Jane Postboy
MC 28 Nov 1833 Mepham Louisa dau Joseph Mary Jane Postboy
MC 17 Sep 1835 Mepham Matilda dau Joseph Mary Jane Postboy
MC 16 10 1828 Milstead Mary Jane dau Stephen Jane Plumber
MC 10 Dec 1829 Milstead Rachel Barbara dau Stephen Jane Plumber
MC 09 Jun 1831 Milstead Dulcibella dau Stephen Jane Painter
MC 02 Feb 1832 Moon William son James Mary Labourer
MC 05 Mar 1830 Mortimer Matilda dau William Joanna Stonemason
MC 06 Mar 1833 Murray William Daniel son Daniel Fanny Labourer
MC 16 Aug 1833 Neve Charlotte dau Charles Sarah Elizabeth Plumber / Painter
MC 16 Aug 1833 Neve Sarah Elizabeth dau Charles Sarah Elizabeth Plumber / Painter
MC 15 Jan 1835 Neve Ann Elvina dau Charles Sarah Elizabeth Painter
SC 08 Aug 1828 Noakes William James son Thomas Sarah Carpenter
MC 25 Jan 1829 Noakes Mary dau Stanton Mary Blacksmith
SC 09 Apr 1830 Noakes Constant Golgett dau Robert Thomas Mary Ann Carpenter
SC 16 Dec1831 Noakes Frederick son Thomas Sarah Carpenter
SC 08 Jun 1832 Noakes Martha dau Robert Thomas Maryianne Builder
SC 30 Dec 1825 Noaks Benedicta Mary Ann dau Robert Thomas Mary Ann Carpenter
SC 11 Apr 1828 Noaks Thomas Charles Bound son Robert Thomas Mary Ann Carpenter
SC 12 Mar 1824 Osborn Ann dau Levi Mary Labourer
MC 18 Mar 1835 Owen Owen Henry son Owen Janet Coastguard
MC 15 Dec 1834 Parfite Elizabeth dau Michael Rebecca Labourer
SC 25 Aug 1826 Pearce Margaret dau Richard Margaret Labourer
MC 19 Jan 1833 Pellet Mary dau Francis Mary Lime Burner
SC 03 Apr 1829 Phillips George Thankful son Robert Dinah Wheelwright
MC 16 May 1833 Pickerden James son George Ann Labourer
MC 17 May 1834 Pickerden Joseph son George Ann Labourer
SC 12 Mar 1824 Picknell Mary dau William Elizabeth Carpenter
SC 25 Jun 1824 Picknell Sarah Jane dau Edward Ann Carpenter
SC 09 Feb 1827 Picknell Sarah dau William Elizabeth Carpenter
MC 28 Jan 1830 Picknell Edward Shepard son Edward Elizabeth Carpenter
MC 02 Feb 1832 Picknell Emily dau Edward Elizabeth Carpenter
MC 14 Feb 1833 Picknell Frederick son Edward Elizabeth Carpenter
MC 19 Dec 1833 Picknell Amelia dau William Elizabeth Carpenter
MC 19 Dec 1833 Pond Maria dau Richard Maria Sailor
MC 02 Mar 1828 Pont Maria Ann dau William Ann Labourer
MC 17 Jan 1833 Porterfield Jane dau Hiram Jane Coastguard
MC 05 Feb 1835 Porterfield Margaret dau Hiram Jane Revenue Officer
MC 11 Dec 1834 Potter Sarah Ann dau Henry Ann Labourer
AS 21 Jun 1820 Prior Elizabeth Ann dau George Philadelphia Boatbuilder
AS 18 Feb 1821 Prior Hannah dau John Hannah Labourer
AS 27 Feb 1833 Prior George son George Hannah Mariner
AS 24 Sep 1823 Prior Matilda dau John Elizabeth Brewers Labourer
AS 24 Sep 1823 Prior Sarah dau John Elizabeth Brewers Labourer
SC 21 Oct 1825 Prior Jesse son Joshua Mary Labourer
SC 10 Feb 1826 Prior Esther dau John Elizabeth Labourer
SC 07 Seo 1827 Prior Martha dau Jesse Elizabeth Carpenter
MC 17 Aug 1828 Prior Henry son John Elizabeth Labourer
MC 12 Jul 1829 Prior John George son Joshua Mary Bricklayer
MC 21 Oct 1830 Prior Charles Henry son Jesse Betty Carpenter
MC 05 Jan 1832 Prior William Edward son Joshua Mary Bricklayer
MC 26 Jul 1832 Prior Mary Hannah dau Jesse Elizabeth Carpenter
MC 24 Jan 1833 Prior Joseph son Joseph Henrietta Carpenter
MC 12 Feb 1834 Prior Charlotte Priscilla dau Joshua Mary Bricklayer
MC 28 Jul 1831 Pulford Charlotte Elizabeth dau James Elizabeth Butcher
SC 29 Oct 1824 Ransom Ann Maria dau William Maria Mariner
SC 24 Apr 1835 Reeves John son George Jane Wheelwright
AS 15 Sep 1824 Roper Samuel son John Sarah Labourer
MC 31 Dec 1829 Roper James son Edward Mary Labourer
MC 15 May 1834 Roper Elizabeth dau Edward Mary Labourer
MC 01 Jan 1835 Shoebridge William Henry son Timothy Ann Labourer
MC 11 Nov 1830 Shoesmith John son John Lydia Labourer
MC 28 Jun 1832 Shoesmith Mary dau John Lydia Labourer
MC 22 Sep 1834 Shoesmith Jane dau John Lydia Labourer
MC 27 Oct 1836 Shoesmith Francis son John Lydia Labourer
SC 23 Feb 1831 Sinden Charlotte dau Samuel Mary Ropemaker
SC 30 Jan 1824 Sinden Frances dau Samuel Mary Ropemaker
SC 17 Sep 1824 Sinden John Henry son Henry Philadelpia Sawyer
SC 22 Oct 1824 Sinden William son John Ann Ropemaker
SC 04 Mar 1825 Sinden Henry son Samuel Harriet Labourer
SC 02 Jun 1826 Sinden John son John Sarah Ropemaker
SC 17 Mar 1827 Sinden Mary Ann dau Samuel Haeeiet Labourer
SC 01 Aug 1828 Sinden James son John Ann Ropemaker
MC 28 Oct 1830 Sinden Sarah Ann dau Henry Philadelpia Sawyer
MC 06 Jan 1831 Sinden John son Samuel Haerriet Labourer
MC 28 Aug 1832 Sinden Alfred son Henry Philadelphia Sawyer
SC 09 Nov 1832 Sinden Joshua son Samuel Ann Labourer
MC 02 Oct 1834 Sinden Richard son Henry Philapelphia Sawyer
MC 05 Jan 1832 Sinnock George son John Susan Labourer
MC 26 Nov 1835 Sinnock Susannah dau John Susannah Labourer
MC 05 Apr 1825 Smith George Clement son George Sarah Labourer
MC 22 Apr 1832 Smith Jesse son George Sarah Labourer
MC 21 Aug 1834 Smith Hannah dau George Sarah Labourer
MC 15 May 1834 Smyth Elizabeth Purches dau George T Catherine Lieut in RN
SC 23 Jul 1824 Soan Jane Elizabeth dau Spencer Jane Shoemaker
AS 02 May 821 Sommers Elizabeth dau Thomas Sarah Labourer
MC 27 Jan 1831 Southwell John William son Richard Harriet Horse Keeper
MC 06 Jun 1833 Southwell Edward Mark son Richard Harriet Horse Keeper
MC 28 Jan 1830 Starne Ann dau Stephen Elizabeth Labourer
MC 04 Feb 1831 Stokes Caroline Jane dau Edward Elizabeth Labourer
MC 14 Feb 1834 Strickland Eliza dau William Mary Butcher
AS 23 Jun 1816 Sunners Eleanor dau Thomas Sarah Labourer
MC 06 Oct 1830 Swann Ann Cawley dau George Catherine Naval Surgeon
MC 18 Sep 1828 Sweetman James son Samuel Ann Bricklayer
MC 19 May 1831 Swinyard James son Nathaniel Harriet Labourer
AS 05 Jul 1826 Tapp George son Frederick Sarah Carpenter
MC 02 Aug 1829 Tapp Frederick son Frederick Sarah Carpenter
MC 07 Apr 1830 Tapp Charles son Charles Ann Carpenter
MC 15 Sep 1839 Tapp William Henry son William Mary Ann Fisherman
MC 04 Jul 1833 Tapp George William son William Mary Ann Fisherman
MC 04 Apr 1833 Taught James Edward son James Ann Mariner
SC 05 Oct 1821 Taylor Charles son Henry Joanna Mariner
SC 20 Jun 1823 Taylor Maria dau Henry Joanna Mariner
SC 30 Sep 1825 Taylor George son Henry Joanna Mariner
MC 19 Jul 1829 Taylor James son Henry Joanna Mariner
MC 23 Aug 1832 Taylor Alfred Thomas son Henry Joanna Mariner
SC 25 Oct 1833 Taylor Marianne dau William Marianne Labourer
MC 27 Nov 1834 Taylor John son Henry Joanna Mariner
AS 31 Aug 1825 Thorn Joseph son Thomas Elizabeth Plasterer
MC 15 May 1834 Thorp Rebecca dau Thomas Elizabeth Labourer
MC 16 Dec 1830 Thorp Mary Ann dau Thomas Elizabeth Horse Keeper
MC 13 Sep 1832 Thorp Ellinor dau Thomas Elizabeth Labourer
SC 28 Jun 1822 Tilden John son John Harriet Bricklayer
AS 17 Sep 1828 Tout Ann Caroline (b.8/10/25) dau James Grace Carpenter
AS 17 Sep 1828 Tout Eliza dau James Grace Carpenter
SC 08 Oct 1824 Tree William son Joseph Elizabeth Carpenter
SC 03 Mar 1827 Tree John son Joseph Elizabeth Carpenter
MC 03 Feb 1831 Tree Charles son Joseph Elizabeth Carpenter
SC 20 Nov 1829 Turner Eliza dau Robert Eliza Butcher
MC 24 Aug 1831 Tutt Jane Edna dau Alfred Sarah Labourer
MC 08 Feb 1833 Tutt Thomas Trayton son Alfred Sarah Labourer
SC 15 May 1835 Tutt Emily dau Thomas Emily Cordwainer
MC 12 Apr 1837 Tutt Francis son Thomas Emily Cordwainer
SC 09 Apr 1824 Tyhurst Hannah dau John Sarah Cordwainer
MC 24 Jan 1833 Tyrell Eliza Martha dau Henry Elizabeth Silversmith
MC 09 Jul 1835 Tyrrell Benjamin dau Benjamin Bridget Coastguard
MC 14 Jun 1832 Vennall Sarah dau William Fanny Stonemason
SC 09 Jul 1824 Vidler Ann dau Major Ann Mason
SC 18 Aug 1826 Vidler Margaret dau Major Ann Stonemason
MC 30 Jan 1834 Vidler Thomas George son Thomas Eliza Blacksmith
AS 17 Aug 1825 Vine Esther dau William Elizabeth Bricklayer
AS 10 Jun 1829 Vine Benjamin son William Elizabeth Mason
SC 08 Oct 1824 Weller Mary Jane dau Henry Mary Baker
SC 20 Jan 1826 Weller Louisa Ann dau Henry Mary Baker
SC 02 May 1828 Weller Esther Salina dau Henry Mary Baker
MC 22 Oct 1833 Weller Emily Adelaide dau Harry Mary Baker
SC 21 Oct 1825 Wells Ann Elizabeth dau William Ann Butcher
SC 23 Feb 1827 Welsh Thomas son Peter Mary Blockade service
SC 28 Apr 1826 White Charles son James Rachel Stone Sawyer
SC 05 Feb 1828 White Emily dau George Ann Fisherman
MC 02 Aug 1829 Whittaker William son William Ann Stone Mason
SC 25 Jul 1834 Willis Eliza dau Thomas Eliza Fisherman
AS 26 Apr 1826 Wingfield Henry son George Lucy Sail maker
AS 24 Jun 1829 Winter James son George Hannah Mason
SC 09 Feb 1827 Wood Elizabeth dau Michael Mary Shoemaker
SC 10 Feb 1832 Woolgar Elizabeth dau William Sarah Blacksmith
MC 01 Mar 1833 Woolgar Mary Jemima dau William Sarah Blacksmith
MC 08 Nov 1830 Wright John Hutchins son John Charlotte Coachman

 
   
     

 
Free local and family history member webspace provided by www.RootsChat.com - visit RootsChat today.