Trinity St. No. of Houses: 34 Inhabited, 6 Uninhabited
3 Patrick Kelly, Harbour Constable
3 Stephen Connolly, Mariner
6 Francis Madding, Mariner
7 Nicholas Walsh, Dock Labourer
8 Martin McCabe, Sailor
12 John Kenny, Quay Labourer
15 James Murphy, Quay Labourer
16 William O'Neill, Seafaring
16 Thomas O'Neill (Son), Seafaring
17 Michael Murphy, Sailor
18 Michael Walsh, Seafaring
20 Thomas Byrne, Shipwright
22 Nicholas Dempsey Master Mariner
26 Martin Murphy (Head) Shipwright
26 Peter Murphy (Son), Shipwright
27 Jack Whitty, Sailor
28 Bartholomew Whitmore, Sailor
William St., No. of Houses: 50 Inhabited, 3 Uninhabited
2 Patrick Walsh, Sailor
Maudlintown. No. of Houses: 38 Inhabited, 10 Uninhabited
1 Patrick Stafford, Naval Pensioner
3 Moses Keeffe, Sailor
12 Michael Smyth (head) Sea Capt.
12 Michael Smyth (Son), Sailor
13 Matt O'Neill, Sea Captain.
14 Francis Cardiff, Sailor
21 Stephen Leary, Quay Labourer
29 Patrick Doyle, Sailor
31 John Murphy, Quay Scavenger
40 Redmond Murphy, Quay Lab.
41 Nicholas Doyle, Retired Merchant Sailor
Main St. - South. No. of Houses: 28 Inhabited, 3 Uninhabited
21 Walter Lacey, Sailor
23 John Codd, Shipwright
26 Michael Moran, Sailor
School St. No. of Houses: 20 Inhabited, 3 Uninhabited
10 Patrick Madding, Ship Carpenter
Main St., North. No. of Houses: 32 Inhabited, 15 Uninhabited
11 Patrick Kelly, Retired Seaman
23 John Carroll, Sailor
William St. No. of Houses - 59
P. Walsh (Single), Sailor
James Smith, Retired Master Mariner
Hugh Diamond, Naval Pensioner
James Saunders, Master Mariner
James Byrne, Master of Lightship
Patrick Lambert (Single) Sailor
Thomas Newport (Married), Sailor
Patrick Codd, Seaman
James Codd (Son), Seaman
John Carley, Sailor
Robert Murphy, Sailor
James Murphy, Master Mariner
Thomas Heron, Sailor
John Furlong, Sailor
Bartholomew Carty, Sailor
James Swan, Fisherman
Mick Swan, Fisherman
John O'Neill, Master Mariner
Laurence Browne, Fisherman
George Murphy, Dock Labourer
Walter Busher, Master Mariner
Thomas Busher, Mariner
Peter Busher, Mariner
John Busher, Mariner
Clem Busher, Carpenter
Michael Murphy, Sailor
Philip Swan, Dock Labourer
Thomas Crosby, Ship Carpenter
James Harpur, Master Mariner
Martin Leary, Retired Mariner
William Duff, Lightship Sailor
Faythe No. of Houses -195
John McDonald, Marine Engineer
Edward Doyle, Sailor
Frank Wadding, Sailor
John Leader, Sailor
Stephen Furlong, Seaman
John Kelly, Ship Carpenter (Master)
Thomas Kelly, Ship Carpenter
James Kelly, Ship Carpenter
Daniel McDonald, Dock Labourer
James Storey, Master Mariner
Patrick Kelly, Shipwright
Robert Smith, Sailor
John Doyle, Dock Labourer
James Nolan, Sailor
Evans Byrne, Pilot
James Mansfield, Sailor
John Doyle, Master Mariner
William Wafer, Lightship Service
John Scallan, Dock Labourer
Thomas Scallan, Dock Labourer
William Gaul, Sailor
Thomas Blake, Pilot
Walter Marlow, Sailor
Thomas Whelan, Seaman
Michael Potts, Sailor
Moses Boggan, Master Mariner
Martin Roche (Married), Sailor
Patrick Hogan (Single), Sailor
Michael Devereux, Seaman
James Lambert, Seaman
Thomas Bren, Dock Labourer
John Duggan, Seaman
Matt Duggan, Seaman
William Keeling, Dock Labourer
Thomas Murphy, Sailor
Patrick Nolan, Sailor
Bantley Swift, Sailor
Laurence McGrath, Master Mariner
Laurence Walshe, Boatsman
Martin Walshe, Sailor
Richard Carley, Sailor
George Molloy, Master Mariner
Thomas Murphy, Sailor
Matt Murphy (Son), Sailor
Richard Cullen, Sailor
John Latherine, Ships Carpenter
Martin Latherine (Son), Sailor
Thomas Edmonds, Sailor
Thomas Murphy, Sailor
Michael North, Sailor
Patrick Campbell, Sailor
Thomas Larkin, Dock Labourer
Michael Blake, Pilot
Pat Walsh, Dock Labourer
John Walsh, Dock Labourer
Thomas Walsh, Dock Labourer
William Harpur, Dock Labourer
John Doyle, Ship Carpenter
John Harpur, Sailor
Patrick Kinsella, Sailor
Philip Carty, Shipwright
Fishers Row 46 houses
Francis Swan, Seaman
James Williams (Single), Sailor
George Williams (Single), Sailor
Richard Bent, Seaman
James O'Brien, Seaman
Thomas Murphy, Sailor
William Fortune, Sailor
Michael Roche, Dock Labourer
John Chievers, Sailor
Michael Saunders, Pilot
Joseph Doyle, Sailor
William Atkins, Sailor
Patrick Neville, Sailor
John Murphy, Dock Labourer
Thomas Murphy, Sailor
Walter Murphy, Sailor
David Murphy, Dock Labourer
John Blake, Sailor
James Blake, Sailor
John Blake, Sailor
Thomas Blake, Pilot
John Marlow, Retired Mariner
Pat Marlow, Pilot
Mick Marlow, Sailor
Joseph Doyle
(Son-in-Law of J. Marlow), Master Mariner
Richard Gaul, Lightshipman
John Burke, Seaman
Bernard Burke, Seaman
Peter Burke, Seaman
(All three Brothers-in-Law of R. Gaul)