I tried attaching a list of the names, but quality was poor
Just for you :-)
Regards
Beg
KEY TO PORTRAITS
No. 2 Group
01 - Dr. J. L. Campbell - 1840
02 - Mr P. A. Philips - 1848
03 - Hon. E. Mitchelson (native) - 1846
04 - Mr W. S. Wilson - 1841
05 - Mr T. W. Leys - 1863
06 - Captain H. J. C. Andrew (barque Stains Castle) - 1841
07 - Mr C. B. Stone (native) - 1841
08 - Mr J. M. McLachlan (native) - 1842
09 - Mr Graves Aickin - 1863
10 - Mr John Batger - 1857
11 - Mr John Henderson - 1856
12 - Mr William Culpan (ship Jane Gifford) - 1842
13 - Mr Tudehope . ` - 1857
14 - Mr J. L. Wilson - 1841
15 - Lieuteant H. Gilfillan - 1854
16 - Mr William Baxter - 1863
17 - Archdeacon Dudley (ship Cressy) - 1850
18 - Mr J. H. Upton - 1866
19 - Mr Spence - 1867
20 - Mr J. Cunningham - 1855
21 - Mr Thos. H. Smith (ship Brougham) - 1842
22 - Canon Nelson - 1868
23 - Mr Edward Fairburn - 1827
24 - Mr H. N Warner (schooner Kate) - 1840
25 - Rev. William Edward Mulgan - 1860
26 - Mr William Piper (ship Ramillies) - 1847
27 - Mr Ralph Keesing (barque Union) - 1843
28 - Judge Munro (Brazil Packet) - 1835
29 - Mr William Eady - 1863
30 - Mr Culpan junior (native) ----
31 - Mr E. L. P. De Montalk - 1865
32 - Mr Abercrombie - 1858
33 - Captain W. Farquhar - 1867
34 - Mr A. Buckland (Sir Edwd Paget) - 1850
35 - Mr John Finlay (Duchess of Argyle - 1842
36 - Mr Edward Lewis - 1855
37 - Mr F. B. Woodham - 1850
38 - Mr T. D. Cleghorn (ship Jane of Glasgow) - 1841
39 - Canon Gould (barque Clara) - 1848
40 - Mr Gee ----
41 - Mr Alfred Wild - 1863
42 - Mr Joshua Robinson (ship Lady Campbell) - 1842
43 - Mr Thomas Peacock - 1862
44 - Mr Innes - 1863
45 - Mr Stephen Fearnley (ship Victory) - 1851
46 - Mr Bartley - 1858
47 - Mr J. W. Carr (ship Sir John Franklyn) - 1849
48 - Mr T. L. Murray - 1866
49 - Mr Chas. Phillips - 1859
50 - Mr T. Sanson - 1841
51 - Mr Sage - 1845
52 - Mr H. Lewis - 1857
53 - Mr Lincoln (barque Chatham) - 1842
54 - Mr R. K. Baber (ship Tuskan) - 1842
55 - Mr J. S. Lawrie - 1850
56 - Mr Robert Strong - 1856
57 - Mr G. M. Main (ship Sir Edward Paget) - 1850
58 - Mr Hirst - 1863
59 - Mr Ebenezer Baker - 1843
60 - Captain A. Farquhar - 1861
61 - Mr John Heath (native) ----
62 - Mr James Westwood (Stains Castle - 1841
63 - Mr J. Coupland - 1862
64 - Mr J. H. Hayr (ship Mandarin) - 1843
65 - Mr A. J. L. Coates (native) ----
66 - Mr John Reece (ship Ramillies) - 1847
67 - Mr Francis Rowe ----
68 - Mr John Brame - 1863
69 - Mr S. Vaile (ship Bangalore) - 1843
70 - Mr J. Tremain - 1858
71 - Mr James Huckstep - 1846
72 - Mr Joshua Garser ----
73 - Mr Jno. Cox - 1855
74 - Mr Samuel Yates - 1852
75 - Mr J. Buchanan - 1863
76 - Mr W. H. Neale (ship Union) - 1843
77 - Mr James Baber (ship Tuskan) - 1842
No. 1 Group
01 - Mrs H. Gilfillan - 1840
02 - Mrs E. Baker - 1842
03 - Mrs Young - 1843
04 - Mrs Judge Munro - 1835
05 - Mrs Nazer (native) - 1843
06 - Mrs J. Coupland - 1862
07 - Mrs Mary E. McElwain - 1836
08 - Mrs Cleghorn - 1841
09 - Mrs James - 1861
10 - Mrs Abercrombie - 1858
11 - Mrs Richard Falrburn (native) ----
12 - Mrs Doughty (ship Oriental) - 1840
13 - Mrs Clayton - 1850
14 - Mrs Lincoln (barque Chatham) - 1842
15 - Mrs Mary Harvey (ship Sir Geo.Seymour) - 1847
16 - Mrs Lawrie - 1845
17 - Mrs T. R. McDougal (ship Victory) - 1850
18 - Mrs Rowe - 1832
19 - Mrs Chas. Phillips (ship Whirlwind) - 1859
20 - Mrs S. Hemus - 1863
21 - Mrs Blomfield - 1861
22 - Mrs W. Baxter - 1863
23 - Mrs Bartley - 1856
24 - Mrs Strong - 1856
25 - Mrs Eliza Fletcher - 1842
26 - Mrs G. Plummer (native) ----
27 - Mrs A. Williams - 1835
28 - Mrs J. E. Hickson - 1820
29 - Mrs Capt. Ninnis - 1846
30 - Mrs Huff (barque Whirlwind) - 1859
31 - Mrs Coleman - 1862
32 - Mrs Huckstep - 1850
33 - Mrs Renner - 1846
34 - Mrs A. Ross (ship Blundell) - 1855
35 - Mrs Drury (native) - 1843
36 - Mrs Jane Porter - 1844
37 - Mrs E. R. Hill (ship Westminster) - 1843
38 - Mrs Ann Murphy (ship Nimrod) - 1837
39 - Mrs Healey (ship Ann) - 1845
40 - Mrs Edwin Fairburn ----
41 - Mrs Hayden - 1855
42 - Mrs Cox - 1851